GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Molyneaux | ZA | Kilarney | No | - |
- | Lienka Botha | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
[4] | Felicia Ouko | EXTREME TENNIS | No | - | |
- | Lesego Mphahlele | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elmien Geertsema | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Tiana Van Niekerk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Kamogelo Manamela | Curro Heuwelkruin Primary | No | - | |
- | Tshiamo Ramashala | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
[3] | Annabelle van der Merwe | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nadia Honiball | ZA | SRE Sports Club | No | - |
- | Dzangalashu Rabali | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
[2] | Nina Pieterse | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-09 2:00pm | A2 | PTC - Court 16 |
Isabella Molyneaux
|
Lienka Botha
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-02-09 2:00pm | A3 | PTC - Court 1 |
Felicia Ouko [4]
|
Lesego Mphahlele
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-02-09 3:30pm | A4 | PTC - Court 2 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Elmien Geertsema
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2024-02-09 2:00pm | A5 | PTC - Court 2 |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Kamogelo Manamela
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-02-09 2:00pm | A6 | PTC - Court 3 |
Tshiamo Ramashala
|
Annabelle van der Merwe [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-02-09 2:00pm | A7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Katie Doyer
|
Nadia Honiball
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-02-09 2:00pm | A8 | PTC - Court 5 |
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
Nina Pieterse [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-10 8:00am | A9 | PTC - Court 2 |
Paballo Chuene [1]
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-02-10 8:00am | A10 | PTC - Court 3 |
Felicia Ouko [4]
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-02-10 8:00am | A11 | PTC - Court 4 |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Annabelle van der Merwe [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-02-10 8:00am | A12 | PTC - Court 5 |
Katie Doyer
|
Nina Pieterse [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-10 11:45am | A13 | PTC - Court 9 |
Paballo Chuene [1]
|
Felicia Ouko [4]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2024-02-10 11:45am | A14 | PTC - Court 10 |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Nina Pieterse [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-02-11 7:30am | A15 | PTC - Court 11 |
Paballo Chuene [1]
|
Nina Pieterse [2]
|
3-6, 6-7(3) |
2024-02-11 8:45am | B1 | PTC - Court 6 |
Felicia Ouko [4]
|
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | C1 | PTC - Court 11 |
Isabella Molyneaux
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | C2 | PTC - Court 12 |
Annabelle van der Merwe [3]
|
Katie Doyer
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2024-02-11 8:45am | C3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Annabelle van der Merwe [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-02-11 8:45am | D1 | PTC - Court 8 |
Isabella Molyneaux
|
Katie Doyer
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2024-02-10 8:00am | E2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Lesego Mphahlele
|
Elmien Geertsema
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-02-10 8:00am | E3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Kamogelo Manamela
|
Tshiamo Ramashala
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-02-10 8:00am | E4 | PTC - Court 8 |
Nadia Honiball
|
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | E5 | PTC - Court 13 |
Lienka Botha
|
Elmien Geertsema
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | E6 | PTC - Court 14 |
Kamogelo Manamela
|
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-11 8:45am | E7 | PTC - Court 9 |
Elmien Geertsema
|
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-02-11 8:45am | F1 | PTC - Court 10 |
Lienka Botha
|
Kamogelo Manamela
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | G2 | PTC - Court 15 |
Tshiamo Ramashala
|
Nadia Honiball
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-02-11 8:45am | G3 | PTC - Court 11 |
Lesego Mphahlele
|
Tshiamo Ramashala
|
1-6, 3-6 |