Print

Box 1 1. 1. MAPHALALA Olwethu 0-5 0-5 0-5 4-1 2. 2. JOUBERT Lea 5-0 1-4 0-5 5-0 3. 3. SCHNEIDER Ame 5-0 4-1 1-4 5-0 4. 4. PRETORIUS Ilne 5-0 5-0 4-1 5-0 5. 5. REDELINGHUYS Klara 1-4 0-5 0-5 0-5 MPUM MPUM TSA141318 MPUM TSA141288 MPUM MPUM Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Ilne PRETORIUS 8 4 0 4 - 0 (100%) 19 - 1 (95%) 2. Ame SCHNEIDER 6 3 1 3 - 1 (75%) 15 - 5 (75%) 3. Lea JOUBERT 4 2 2 2 - 2 (50%) 11 - 9 (55%) 4. Olwethu MAPHALALA 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 4 - 16 (20%) 5. Klara REDELINGHUYS 0 0 4 0 - 4 (0%) 1 - 19 (5%)
Box 2 1. 1. PRETORIUS Niecke 3-2 0-5 1-4 0-5 2. 2. BURGERS Anika 2-3 1-4 1-4 3-2 3. 3. SCHNEIDER Linke 5-0 4-1 5-0 5-0 4. 4. KGENGWE Omolemo 4-1 4-1 0-5 5-0 5. 5. BOYA Sandisiwe 5-0 2-3 0-5 0-5 MPUM TSA151180 TSA141319 MPUM MPUM MPUM Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Linke SCHNEIDER 8 4 0 4 - 0 (100%) 19 - 1 (95%) 2. Omolemo KGENGWE 6 3 1 3 - 1 (75%) 13 - 7 (65%) 3. Anika BURGERS 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 7 - 13 (35%) 4. Sandisiwe BOYA 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 7 - 13 (35%) 5. Niecke PRETORIUS 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 4 - 16 (20%)
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Olwethu Maphalala Laerskool Middelburg No -
- Lea Joubert ZA KPM TENNIS CLUB No -
- Ame Schneider Sasol Secunda Club No -
- Ilne Pretorius ZA Bethal Tennis Club No -
- Klara Redelinghuys Kragbron Primary No -
- Niecke Pretorius Sasol Secunda Club No -
- Anika Burgers ZA No -
- Linke Schneider Sasol Secunda Club No -
- Omolemo kgengwe Sasol Secunda Club No -
- Sandisiwe Boya Middelburg Primary No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Haniela Hans de Andrade ZA Saamtrek Laerskool No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1708772400
2024-02-24 11:00am
Box 1: X1 KAN - Court 1
Olwethu Maphalala
Lea Joubert
0-5
1708783200
2024-02-24 2:00pm
Box 1: X2 KAN - Court 1
Olwethu Maphalala
Ame Schneider
0-5
1708768800
2024-02-24 10:00am
Box 1: X3 KAN - Court 1
Olwethu Maphalala
Ilne Pretorius
0-5
1708779600
2024-02-24 1:00pm
Box 1: X4 KAN - Court 1
Olwethu Maphalala
Klara Redelinghuys
4-1
1708776000
2024-02-24 12:00pm
Box 1: X5 KAN - Court 1
Lea Joubert
Ame Schneider
1-4
1708779600
2024-02-24 1:00pm
Box 1: X6 KAN - Court 2
Lea Joubert
Ilne Pretorius
0-5
1708783200
2024-02-24 2:00pm
Box 1: X7 KAN - Court 2
Lea Joubert
Klara Redelinghuys
5-0
1708772400
2024-02-24 11:00am
Box 1: X8 KAN - Court 2
Ame Schneider
Ilne Pretorius
1-4
1708768800
2024-02-24 10:00am
Box 1: X9 KAN - Court 2
Ame Schneider
Klara Redelinghuys
5-0
1708776000
2024-02-24 12:00pm
Box 1: X10 KAN - Court 2
Ilne Pretorius
Klara Redelinghuys
5-0
1708772400
2024-02-24 11:00am
Box 2: X11 KAN - Court 3
Niecke Pretorius
Anika Burgers
3-2
1708783200
2024-02-24 2:00pm
Box 2: X12 KAN - Court 3
Niecke Pretorius
Linke Schneider
0-5
1708768800
2024-02-24 10:00am
Box 2: X13 KAN - Court 3
Niecke Pretorius
Omolemo kgengwe
1-4
1708779600
2024-02-24 1:00pm
Box 2: X14 KAN - Court 3
Niecke Pretorius
Sandisiwe Boya
0-5
1708776000
2024-02-24 12:00pm
Box 2: X15 KAN - Court 3
Anika Burgers
Linke Schneider
1-4
1708779600
2024-02-24 1:00pm
Box 2: X16 KAN - Court 4
Anika Burgers
Omolemo kgengwe
1-4
1708783200
2024-02-24 2:00pm
Box 2: X17 KAN - Court 4
Anika Burgers
Sandisiwe Boya
3-2
1708772400
2024-02-24 11:00am
Box 2: X18 KAN - Court 4
Linke Schneider
Omolemo kgengwe
5-0
1708768800
2024-02-24 10:00am
Box 2: X19 KAN - Court 4
Linke Schneider
Sandisiwe Boya
5-0
1708776000
2024-02-24 12:00pm
Box 2: X20 KAN - Court 4
Omolemo kgengwe
Sandisiwe Boya
5-0
1708785000
2024-02-24 2:30pm
A1 KAN - Court 1
Ilne Pretorius
Linke Schneider
5-0
1708785000
2024-02-24 2:30pm
B1 KAN - Court 2
Ame Schneider
Omolemo kgengwe
2-3
1708785000
2024-02-24 2:30pm
C1 KAN - Court 3
Lea Joubert
Anika Burgers
3-2
1708785000
2024-02-24 2:30pm
D1 KAN - Court 4
Olwethu Maphalala
Sandisiwe Boya
4-1
1708786800
2024-02-24 3:00pm
E1 KAN - Court 1
Klara Redelinghuys
Niecke Pretorius
No Result