MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | PHILIP HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[2] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - |
[3] | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Rossouw NORVAL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[5] | Jonathan BULMER | No | - | ||
[6] | Steele GREYLING | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | No | - |
[8] | Daneel GOOSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marcel GROBBELAAR | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Roland GOUWS | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Jacques BOTHA | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
- | Werner BOTHA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | No | - | |
- | Nicholas GODDEN | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Juan DE BEER | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shadrack MASUMBUKA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tristan Eeles | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johan Pretorius | No | - | ||
- | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Marco Bruwer | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kaige BERTASSO | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Bradley PORTEOUS | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Murray CLARK | No | - | ||
- | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | ||
- | Kevin Reed | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan Muller | No | - | ||
- | Mark BURGER | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan VAN DER MERWE | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 8:30am | A2 | WES - Court 1 |
Tristan Eeles
|
Kevin Reed
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A3 | WES - Court 2 |
Marco Bruwer
|
Werner BOTHA
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A4 | WES - Court 3 |
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
Daneel GOOSEN [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A6 | WES - Court 4 |
Juan DE BEER
|
Jacques BOTHA
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A7 | WES - Court 5 |
Marcel GROBBELAAR
|
Nicholas GODDEN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A9 | WES - Court 6 |
Steele GREYLING [6]
|
Jordan Muller
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A10 | WES - Court 1 |
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
|
Kaige BERTASSO
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A11 | WES - Court 2 |
Murray CLARK
|
Mark BURGER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A13 | WES - Court 3 |
BENDERT SMIT [7]
|
Bradley PORTEOUS
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-6 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A14 | WES - Court 4 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Roland GOUWS
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-6 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A15 | WES - Court 5 |
Jean ROOS
|
Johan Pretorius
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A17 | WES - Court 1 |
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Tristan Eeles
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A18 | WES - Court 2 |
Werner BOTHA
|
Daneel GOOSEN [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A19 | WES - Court 3 |
Rossouw NORVAL [4]
|
Juan DE BEER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A20 | WES - Court 4 |
Marcel GROBBELAAR
|
Jonathan BULMER [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A21 | WES - Court 5 |
Steele GREYLING [6]
|
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A22 | WES - Court 6 |
Mark BURGER
|
Marno STANDER [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A23 | WES - Court 1 |
BENDERT SMIT [7]
|
Quintin BERGOVER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A24 | WES - Court 2 |
Johan Pretorius
|
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | WES - Court 1 |
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Werner BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | WES - Court 2 |
Rossouw NORVAL [4]
|
Jonathan BULMER [5]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | WES - Court 3 |
Steele GREYLING [6]
|
Marno STANDER [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | WES - Court 4 |
BENDERT SMIT [7]
|
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 12 |
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Rossouw NORVAL [4]
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 13 |
Marno STANDER [3]
|
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 13 |
Rossouw NORVAL [4]
(Ret.)
|
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
1-2 Retired |
2016-07-02 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
PHILIP HENNING [1]
|
Marno STANDER [3]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C1 | WES - Court 1 |
Werner BOTHA
|
Jonathan BULMER [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C2 | WES - Court 2 |
Steele GREYLING [6]
|
BENDERT SMIT [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | C3 | WES - Court 1 |
Jonathan BULMER [5]
|
BENDERT SMIT [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | D1 | WES - Court 2 |
Werner BOTHA
|
Steele GREYLING [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E1 | WES - Court 3 |
Tristan Eeles
|
Daneel GOOSEN [8]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E2 | WES - Court 4 |
Juan DE BEER
|
Marcel GROBBELAAR
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E3 | WES - Court 5 |
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
|
Mark BURGER
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-7 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E4 | WES - Court 6 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Johan Pretorius
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | E5 | WES - Court 5 |
Daneel GOOSEN [8]
|
Juan DE BEER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | E6 | WES - Court 6 |
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
|
Johan Pretorius
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E7 | WES - Court 3 |
Daneel GOOSEN [8]
|
Johan Pretorius
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 12:30pm | F1 | WTS - |
Juan DE BEER
|
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
|
6-7, 7-5, 6-13 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G1 | WES - Court 3 |
Tristan Eeles
|
Marcel GROBBELAAR
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G2 | WES - Court 4 |
Mark BURGER
|
Quintin BERGOVER
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | G3 | WES - Court 4 |
Tristan Eeles
|
Mark BURGER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | H1 | WES - Court 5 |
Marcel GROBBELAAR
|
Quintin BERGOVER
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 10:45am | I2 | WES - Court 6 |
Marco Bruwer
|
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 11:00am | I5 | WES - Court 1 |
Jordan Muller
|
Kaige BERTASSO
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I7 | WES - Court 2 |
Bradley PORTEOUS
(Did not play)
|
Roland GOUWS
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 9:15am | I9 | WES - Court 6 |
Kevin Reed
|
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | I10 | WES - Court 3 |
Jacques BOTHA
|
Nicholas GODDEN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | I11 | WES - Court 4 |
Kaige BERTASSO
|
Murray CLARK
|
1-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
N/A | I12 | WES - Court 5 |
Roland GOUWS
|
Jean ROOS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I13 | WES - Court 5 |
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
Jacques BOTHA
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I14 | WES - Court 6 |
Murray CLARK
|
Roland GOUWS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 12:00pm | I15 | WTS - |
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
Murray CLARK
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | J1 | WES - Court 6 |
Jacques BOTHA
|
Roland GOUWS
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | K1 | WES - Court 2 |
Kevin Reed
|
Nicholas GODDEN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | K3 | WES - Court 1 |
Nicholas GODDEN
|
Kaige BERTASSO
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | M7 | WES - Court 1 |
Marco Bruwer
|
Jordan Muller
|
6-1, 6-0 |