GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[3] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[5] | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | No | - | |
[6] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[8] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | No | - |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aninka POTGIETER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Anke Malan | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Melinda MIENY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Miné MOOLMAN | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Lisha Nelson | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Chane GRICIUS | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Tacara Pillay | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sachni GOVENDER | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Lisa MCKENZIE | ZA | Vryheid Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jeanne ROOTHMAN | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Karla van Staden | No | - | ||
- | Minenhle Gudazi | No | - | ||
- | Meg BATEMAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 7:45am | A2 | BER - Court 1 |
Meg BATEMAN
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A3 | BER - Court 2 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
5-7, 7-5, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A4 | BER - Court 3 |
Karla van Staden
|
Margerite HARTUNG [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A5 | BER - Court 4 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A6 | BER - Court 5 |
Aninka POTGIETER
|
Alexa GENIS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A7 | BER - Court 1 |
Lisa MCKENZIE
|
Tacara Pillay
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A8 | BER - Court 2 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A9 | BER - Court 3 |
Nicole DONNELLY [5]
|
Melinda MIENY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A10 | BER - Court 4 |
Minenhle Gudazi
|
Lisha Nelson
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A11 | BER - Court 5 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A12 | BER - Court 1 |
Miné MOOLMAN
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A13 | BER - Court 2 |
Courtney FYVIE [6]
|
Anke Malan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A14 | BER - Court 3 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A15 | BER - Court 4 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Sachni GOVENDER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A17 | BER - Court 1 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A18 | BER - Court 2 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Margerite HARTUNG [7]
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A19 | BER - Court 3 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
|
Alexa GENIS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A20 | BER - Court 4 |
Lisa MCKENZIE
|
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A21 | BER - Court 5 |
Nicole DONNELLY [5]
|
Lisha Nelson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A22 | BER - Court 1 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A23 | BER - Court 2 |
Courtney FYVIE [6]
|
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-6(7) |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A24 | BER - Court 3 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | BER - Court 1 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
|
Tyla CARTER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | BER - Court 2 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
|
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | BER - Court 3 |
Nicole DONNELLY [5]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | BER - Court 4 |
Courtney FYVIE [6]
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 20 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
|
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | A30 | WTS - Court 1 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 6 |
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C1 | BER - Court 1 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
|
2-6, 6-0, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C2 | BER - Court 2 |
Nicole DONNELLY [5]
|
Courtney FYVIE [6]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | C3 | BER - Court 1 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Nicole DONNELLY [5]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | D1 | BER - Court 2 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
|
Courtney FYVIE [6]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2016-06-30 10:15am | E1 | BER - Court 4 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Margerite HARTUNG [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 10:15am | E2 | BER - Court 5 |
Alexa GENIS
|
Lisa MCKENZIE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E3 | BER - Court 1 |
Lisha Nelson
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 11:30am | E4 | BER - Court 2 |
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | E5 | BER - Court 5 |
Margerite HARTUNG [7]
|
Alexa GENIS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E6 | BER - Court 3 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E7 | BER - Court 3 |
Margerite HARTUNG [7]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | F1 | BER - Court 4 |
Alexa GENIS
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
7-6, 1-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G1 | BER - Court 4 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Lisa MCKENZIE
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G2 | BER - Court 5 |
Lisha Nelson
|
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | G3 | BER - Court 5 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | I2 | BER - Court 5 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Karla van Staden
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I3 | BER - Court 1 |
Chane GRICIUS
|
Aninka POTGIETER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I4 | BER - Court 2 |
Tacara Pillay
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I5 | BER - Court 3 |
Melinda MIENY
|
Minenhle Gudazi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 11:30am | I6 | BER - Court 4 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Miné MOOLMAN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 12:30pm | I7 | BER - Court 5 |
Anke Malan
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | I9 | BER - Court 5 |
Meg BATEMAN
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 11:30am | I10 | BER - Court 4 |
Chane GRICIUS
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 10:15am | I11 | BER - Court 3 |
Melinda MIENY
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 10:15am | I12 | BER - Court 2 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Sachni GOVENDER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I13 | BER - Court 1 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I14 | BER - Court 2 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | I15 | BER - Court 1 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | J1 | BER - Court 2 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | K1 | BER - Court 5 |
Meg BATEMAN
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2016-07-01 11:30am | K2 | BER - Court 1 |
Melinda MIENY
|
Sachni GOVENDER
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | K3 | BER - Court 3 |
Chane GRICIUS
(Did not play)
|
Melinda MIENY
|
Walkover |
N/A | L1 | BER - Court 4 |
Meg BATEMAN
|
Sachni GOVENDER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 10:15am | M2 | BER - Court 1 |
Aninka POTGIETER
|
Tacara Pillay
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | M3 | BER - Court 4 |
Minenhle Gudazi
|
Miné MOOLMAN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | M5 | BER - Court 3 |
Karla van Staden
|
Aninka POTGIETER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | M6 | BER - Court 4 |
Miné MOOLMAN
|
Anke Malan
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | M7 | BER - Court 5 |
Aninka POTGIETER
|
Miné MOOLMAN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | N1 | BER - Court 1 |
Karla van Staden
|
Anke Malan
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | O3 | BER - Court 2 |
Tacara Pillay
|
Minenhle Gudazi
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-2 |