GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[2] | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Arista Siebrits | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Gina MOOLMAN | NA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Lisa CRONJE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Daniella SAMOUILHAN | No | - | ||
- | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Calista MUNA | Wembly College High | No | - | |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Carli OLIVIER | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 10:15am | A3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A6 | WTS - Court 12 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Lisa CRONJE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
(Did not play)
|
Carli OLIVIER
|
Walkover |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 15 |
Calista MUNA
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A17 | WTS - Court 19 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A18 | WTS - Court 20 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Alme JORDAAN [6]
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A19 | WTS - Court 21 |
Inge GREYLING [4]
|
Polia GIZDOVA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A20 | WTS - Court 22 |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Arista Siebrits [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A21 | WTS - Court 23 |
Gina MOOLMAN [8]
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A22 | WTS - Court 24 |
Carli OLIVIER
|
Maretha BURGER [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A23 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kylie Misdorp [7]
|
Calista MUNA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A24 | WTS - Centre Court |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 23 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 24 |
Inge GREYLING [4]
|
Arista Siebrits [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 25 |
Gina MOOLMAN [8]
|
Maretha BURGER [3]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Centre Court |
Kylie Misdorp [7]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [2]
|
0-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 17 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Inge GREYLING [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 18 |
Gina MOOLMAN [8]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 9 |
Inge GREYLING [4]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Gina MOOLMAN [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Arista Siebrits [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Maretha BURGER [3]
|
Kylie Misdorp [7]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | C3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Arista Siebrits [5]
|
Maretha BURGER [3]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | D1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Kylie Misdorp [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E1 | WTS - Centre Court |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Alme JORDAAN [6]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | E2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | E3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Carli OLIVIER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | E4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Calista MUNA
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
2-6, 7-6, 2-7 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Alme JORDAAN [6]
|
Polia GIZDOVA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | E7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | F1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Alme JORDAAN [6]
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | G1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | G2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Carli OLIVIER
|
Calista MUNA
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | G3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Marianne DU PLESSIS
|
Carli OLIVIER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | H1 | - |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Calista MUNA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | I11 | WTS - Court 4 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | I13 | WTS - Court 19 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Lisa CRONJE
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | I14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | I15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Lisa CRONJE
|
Mikayla Faure
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | J1 | WTS - Court 12 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | - |
|
|