BD 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thapelo HLANGA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - |
[1] | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | Thapelo HLANGA | No | - | |
[2] | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | Jordan THERON | No | - |
[2] | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | Richard Hartmann | No | - | |
[3] | Kanishka KAPOOR | Zimbali Country Club Squash | Benedict KOHLER | No | - | |
[3] | Benedict KOHLER | Kanishka KAPOOR | No | - | ||
[4] | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Tshepo MOSARWA | No | - |
[4] | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | Jay-Dee FOURIE | No | - |
- | Jack COETZER | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - | ||
- | Zack LABUSCHAGNE | Proteapark Tennisklub | Ian NELSON | No | - | |
- | Dean PAGE | ZA | emma BLACKBEARD | No | - | |
- | Martin FOURIE | VAN ZYL SMIT | No | - | ||
- | Aidan MATHEW | ZA | Bracken Tennis Club | Vian NELSON | No | - |
- | emma BLACKBEARD | ZA | Hillcrest High | Dean PAGE | No | - |
- | VAN ZYL SMIT | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | Martin FOURIE | No | - |
- | Vian NELSON | Rustenburg High | Aidan MATHEW | No | - | |
- | Ian NELSON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Zack LABUSCHAGNE | No | - | |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | Chad STREAK | No | - | |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Walter RANDLEHOFF | No | - | |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Sashen THIRBOAN | No | - |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | No | - |
- | HAYDEN KESARIS | Jack COETZER | No | - | ||
- | Walter RANDLEHOFF | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Craig SIMES | No | - | |
- | James KEMP | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Christopher TAYLOR | No | - | |
- | Christopher TAYLOR | Westridge Tennis Stadium | James KEMP | No | - | |
- | Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Mathew Shaw | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A2 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Aidan MATHEW
Vian NELSON
|
Craig SIMES
Walter RANDLEHOFF
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A3 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
Tshepo MOSARWA [4]
|
Dean PAGE
emma BLACKBEARD
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A4 | WIN - Court 3 |
Hanru JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Mathew Shaw
|
Ian NELSON
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A5 | WIN - Court 4 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
Chad STREAK
|
HAYDEN KESARIS
Jack COETZER
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A7 | BEL - Court 1 |
Martin FOURIE
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
Christopher TAYLOR
James KEMP
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | A9 | WIN - Court 3 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [1]
Thapelo HLANGA [1]
|
Aidan MATHEW
Vian NELSON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | A10 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
Tshepo MOSARWA [4]
|
Ian NELSON
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | A11 | WIN - Court 4 |
HAYDEN KESARIS
Jack COETZER
|
Kanishka KAPOOR [3]
Benedict KOHLER [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 11:30am | A12 | BEL - Court 2 |
Martin FOURIE
VAN ZYL SMIT
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
Jordan THERON [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | A13 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [1]
Thapelo HLANGA [1]
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
Tshepo MOSARWA [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 10:15am | A14 | WIN - Court 4 |
Kanishka KAPOOR [3]
Benedict KOHLER [3]
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
Jordan THERON [2]
|
5-7, 7-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-02 12:30pm | A15 | WTS - |
Jay-Dee FOURIE [4]
Tshepo MOSARWA [4]
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
Jordan THERON [2]
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-8 |