BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Derian JANEKE | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - |
[3] | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
[4] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[6] | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | HP LUUS | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Josias HOFFMAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tobias-Louis LUBBE | Affies | No | - | |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
- | Andrè VAN STADEN | Garsfontein High | No | - | |
- | Abrie Van Wijk | ZA | John Vorster High | No | - |
- | Michael Beukes | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Eduard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Morne COETSEE | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Sibulele NCHUKANA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben DU PREEZ | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Henrico GREYLING | ZA | No | - | |
- | Henry Thesner | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Denton VAN WYK | No | - | ||
- | Willem Brink | ZA | No | - | |
- | Hendre GREYLING | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-07-01 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Henrico GREYLING
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Denton VAN WYK
|
Tobias-Louis LUBBE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Willem Brink
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A10 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Abrie Van Wijk
|
Ramon Hoekstra
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Michael Beukes
|
Hendre GREYLING
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Sibulele NCHUKANA
|
Morne COETSEE
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
Henry Thesner
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2016-07-01 9:30am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [1]
|
Ruben DU PREEZ
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Henrico GREYLING
|
Josias HOFFMAN [8]
|
2-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Lethabo MALOPE [3]
|
Denton VAN WYK
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Luan BOSCH
|
HP LUUS [7]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kian STEYN [5]
|
Abrie Van Wijk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Michael Beukes
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [6]
|
Sibulele NCHUKANA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
Derian JANEKE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [1]
|
Josias HOFFMAN [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Lethabo MALOPE [3]
|
HP LUUS [7]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kian STEYN [5]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [6]
|
Derian JANEKE [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [1]
|
Lethabo MALOPE [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
Derian JANEKE [2]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [1]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
|
6-7, 7-5, 6-3 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Lethabo MALOPE [3]
|
Derian JANEKE [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Josias HOFFMAN [8]
|
HP LUUS [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kian STEYN [5]
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [6]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-07-03 4:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
HP LUUS [7]
|
Kian STEYN [5]
|
7-6, 2-6, 6-10 |
N/A | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Josias HOFFMAN [8]
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ruben DU PREEZ
|
Henrico GREYLING
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Denton VAN WYK
|
Luan BOSCH
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Abrie Van Wijk
|
Michael Beukes
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Sibulele NCHUKANA
|
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ruben DU PREEZ
|
Luan BOSCH
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Michael Beukes
|
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ruben DU PREEZ
|
Andrè VAN STADEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-03 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Luan BOSCH
|
Michael Beukes
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Henrico GREYLING
|
Denton VAN WYK
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | G2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Abrie Van Wijk
|
Sibulele NCHUKANA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-03 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Denton VAN WYK
|
Abrie Van Wijk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tobias-Louis LUBBE
|
Willem Brink
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Morne COETSEE
|
Henry Thesner
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Tobias-Louis LUBBE
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Hendre GREYLING
|
Morne COETSEE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-03 12:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Eduard BOTHA
|
Morne COETSEE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 12:30pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tobias-Louis LUBBE
|
Hendre GREYLING
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Willem Brink
|
Henry Thesner
|
4-6, 3-6 |