Print

Box 1 1. 1. Axel DUYS BRIAN COLBY 6-2, 6-1 0-6, 2-6 2. 2. Paulus ZULU TEDDYBOY BUTHELEZI 2-6, 1-6 2-6, 3-6 3. 3. Terry ROSENBERG Jean HUBERT 6-0, 6-2 6-2, 6-3 Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. HUBERT / ROSENBERG 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 7 (77.42%) 2. COLBY / DUYS 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 14 - 15 (48.28%) 3. BUTHELEZI / ZULU 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 8 - 24 (25%)
Box 2 1. 1. Laurie BUTLIN Ian ACKERMAN 6-0, 6-1 6-1, 6-2 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 2. 2. [7] Joe SOLOMONS Buck MORRISON 0-6, 1-6 3-6, 2-6 0-6, 4-6 3. 3. Patrick VEZASIE Paul ROBERT 1-6, 2-6 6-3, 6-2 6-3, 7-6 4. 4. Raj NAGANNA Krish MOODLEY 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 6-0, 6-4 3-6, 6-7 Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. ACKERMAN / BUTLIN 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 33 - 10 (76.74%) 2. ROBERT / VEZASIE 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 28 - 26 (51.85%) 3. MOODLEY / NAGANNA 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 27 - 26 (50.94%) 4. [7] MORRISON / SOLOMONS 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 10 - 36 (21.74%)
1/2 Playoff HUBERT / ROSENBERG ACKERMAN / BUTLIN 6-3, 6-3 HUBERT / ROSENBERG
3/4 Playoff COLBY / DUYS ROBERT / VEZASIE 6-3, 6-3 COLBY / DUYS
5/6 Playoff BUTHELEZI / ZULU MOODLEY / NAGANNA 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 BUTHELEZI / ZULU
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- BRIAN COLBY ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Axel DUYS No -
- Laurie Butlin ZA Howick Sports Club - Squash & Tennis Ian ACKERMAN No -
- Paulus ZULU Kings Park Tennis Club TEDDYBOY BUTHELEZI No -
[7] Buck Morrison ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Joe SOLOMONS No -
- Jean HUBERT ZA Mount Edgecombe Country Club Terry ROSENBERG No -
- Paul ROBERT Umhlali Country Club Patrick VEZASIE No -
- Krish Moodley Selection Park Tennis Club Raj NAGANNA No -
[7] Joe SOLOMONS Atlasville Tennis Club Buck Morrison No -
- Axel DUYS ZA BRIAN COLBY No -
- Patrick VEZASIE ZA Khayelitsha Tennis Club Paul ROBERT No -
- Terry ROSENBERG ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Jean HUBERT No -
- TEDDYBOY BUTHELEZI Hoy Park Tennis Club Paulus ZULU No -
- Ian ACKERMAN ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Laurie Butlin No -
- Raj NAGANNA ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club Krish Moodley No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1470393000
2016-08-05 10:30am
Box 1: X1 WTS - Court 8
BRIAN COLBY
Axel DUYS
Paulus ZULU
TEDDYBOY BUTHELEZI
6-2, 6-1
1470483900
2016-08-06 11:45am
Box 1: X2 WTS - Court 6
BRIAN COLBY
Axel DUYS
Jean HUBERT
Terry ROSENBERG
0-6, 2-6
1470570300
2016-08-07 11:45am
Box 1: X3 WTS - Court 8
Paulus ZULU
TEDDYBOY BUTHELEZI
Jean HUBERT
Terry ROSENBERG
2-6, 3-6
1470393000
2016-08-05 10:30am
Box 2: X4 WTS - Court 9
Laurie Butlin
Ian ACKERMAN
Buck Morrison [7]
Joe SOLOMONS [7]
6-0, 6-1
1470483900
2016-08-06 11:45am
Box 2: X5 WTS - Court 7
Laurie Butlin
Ian ACKERMAN
Paul ROBERT
Patrick VEZASIE
6-1, 6-2
1470570300
2016-08-07 11:45am
Box 2: X6 WTS - Court 9
Laurie Butlin
Ian ACKERMAN
Krish Moodley
Raj NAGANNA
2-6, 6-0, 6-1
1470570300
2016-08-07 11:45am
Box 2: X7 WTS - Court 10
Buck Morrison [7]
Joe SOLOMONS [7]
Paul ROBERT
Patrick VEZASIE
3-6, 2-6
1470483900
2016-08-06 11:45am
Box 2: X8 WTS - Court 8
Buck Morrison [7]
Joe SOLOMONS [7]
Krish Moodley
Raj NAGANNA
0-6, 4-6
1470393000
2016-08-05 10:30am
Box 2: X9 WTS - Court 10
Paul ROBERT
Patrick VEZASIE
Krish Moodley
Raj NAGANNA
6-3, 7-6
1470652200
2016-08-08 10:30am
A1 WTS - Court 14
Jean HUBERT
Terry ROSENBERG
Laurie Butlin
Ian ACKERMAN
6-3, 6-3
1470652200
2016-08-08 10:30am
B1 WTS - Court 15
BRIAN COLBY
Axel DUYS
Paul ROBERT
Patrick VEZASIE
6-3, 6-3
1470652200
2016-08-08 10:30am
C1 WTS - Court 16
Paulus ZULU
TEDDYBOY BUTHELEZI
Krish Moodley
Raj NAGANNA
6-4, 4-6, 6-0