Print

Box 1 1. 1. Sandy MEYER Camilla HARTMANN 5-7, 4-6 3-6, 0-6 2. 2. NORA SIMPSON Judith GOSS 7-5, 6-4 1-6, 1-6 3. 3. Anmarie LOTZ Rosanne DUKE 6-3, 6-0 6-1, 6-1 Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. DUKE / LOTZ 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 5 (82.76%) 2. GOSS / SIMPSON 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 15 - 21 (41.67%) 3. HARTMANN / MEYER 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 12 - 25 (32.43%)
Box 2 1. 1. Jeanette ROBERT Elna BOTHA 6-1, 6-0 6-1, 6-3 1-6, 1-6 2. 2. [7] Jeanine SIMPSON Jutta BERNATZKY 1-6, 0-6 1-6, 4-6 1-6, 0-6 3. 3. Vanesa SEPTEMBER Sharon COETZEE 1-6, 3-6 6-1, 6-4 1-6, 1-6 4. 4. Debbie HERON Ronel BOTHA 6-1, 6-1 6-1, 6-0 6-1, 6-1 Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. BOTHA / HERON 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 5 (87.8%) 2. BOTHA / ROBERT 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 26 - 17 (60.47%) 3. COETZEE / SEPTEMBER 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 18 - 29 (38.3%) 4. [7] BERNATZKY / SIMPSON 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 7 - 36 (16.28%)
1/2 Playoff DUKE / LOTZ BOTHA / HERON 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 DUKE / LOTZ
3/4 Playoff GOSS / SIMPSON BOTHA / ROBERT 6-1, 6-3 BOTHA / ROBERT
5/6 Playoff HARTMANN / MEYER COETZEE / SEPTEMBER Walkover HARTMANN / MEYER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Sandy Meyer ZA Glenashley Tennis Club Camilla HARTMANN No -
- Jeanette ROBERT Umhlali Country Club Elna BOTHA No -
- NORA SIMPSON ZA Ladysmith Country Club Judith Goss No -
[7] Jeanine SIMPSON Parow Tennis Club Jutta Bernatzky No -
- Anmarie Lotz ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Rosanne DUKE No -
- Vanesa SEPTEMBER ZA Glen Country Club Sharon Coetzee No -
- Ronel BOTHA Westville Tennis Club Debbie HERON No -
[7] Jutta Bernatzky ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Jeanine SIMPSON No -
- Elna BOTHA ZA Florida Park Tennis Club Jeanette ROBERT No -
- Rosanne DUKE ZA Bryanston Sports Club Anmarie Lotz No -
- Sharon Coetzee Bedfordview Country Club Vanesa SEPTEMBER No -
- Camilla HARTMANN ZA Prospect Tennis Club Sandy Meyer No -
- Debbie HERON ZA Prospect Tennis Club Ronel BOTHA No -
- Judith Goss Mount Edgecombe Country Club NORA SIMPSON No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1470393000
2016-08-05 10:30am
Box 1: X1 WTS - Court 11
Sandy Meyer
Camilla HARTMANN
NORA SIMPSON
Judith Goss
5-7, 4-6
1470483900
2016-08-06 11:45am
Box 1: X2 WTS - Court 9
Sandy Meyer
Camilla HARTMANN
Anmarie Lotz
Rosanne DUKE
3-6, 0-6
1470570300
2016-08-07 11:45am
Box 1: X3 WTS - Court 11
NORA SIMPSON
Judith Goss
Anmarie Lotz
Rosanne DUKE
1-6, 1-6
1470393000
2016-08-05 10:30am
Box 2: X4 WTS - Court 12
Jeanette ROBERT
Elna BOTHA
Jeanine SIMPSON [7]
Jutta Bernatzky [7]
6-1, 6-0
1470483900
2016-08-06 11:45am
Box 2: X5 WTS - Court 10
Jeanette ROBERT
Elna BOTHA
Vanesa SEPTEMBER
Sharon Coetzee
6-1, 6-3
1470570300
2016-08-07 11:45am
Box 2: X6 WTS - Court 12
Jeanette ROBERT
Elna BOTHA
Ronel BOTHA
Debbie HERON
1-6, 1-6
1470570300
2016-08-07 11:45am
Box 2: X7 WTS - Court 13
Jeanine SIMPSON [7]
Jutta Bernatzky [7]
Vanesa SEPTEMBER
Sharon Coetzee
1-6, 4-6
1470483900
2016-08-06 11:45am
Box 2: X8 WTS - Court 11
Jeanine SIMPSON [7]
Jutta Bernatzky [7]
Ronel BOTHA
Debbie HERON
1-6, 0-6
1470393000
2016-08-05 10:30am
Box 2: X9 WTS - Court 13
Vanesa SEPTEMBER
Sharon Coetzee
Ronel BOTHA
Debbie HERON
1-6, 1-6
1470652200
2016-08-08 10:30am
A1 WTS - Court 17
Anmarie Lotz
Rosanne DUKE
Ronel BOTHA
Debbie HERON
7-5, 2-6, 6-1
1470652200
2016-08-08 10:30am
B1 WTS - Court 3
NORA SIMPSON
Judith Goss
Jeanette ROBERT
Elna BOTHA
1-6, 3-6
N/A C1 WTS - Court 18
Sandy Meyer
Camilla HARTMANN
Vanesa SEPTEMBER
Sharon Coetzee
(Did not play)
Walkover