Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Bruce Young ZA Kloof Tennis Club No -
[2] Werner Scholtz ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
[3] Pieter Jordaan ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
[4] Nico VIVIERS ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Eben PIETERS ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Robin BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
- Clynton Cotton ZA Hilton Village Squash Club No -
- Lionel van Schalkwijk ZA Glenashley Tennis Club No -
- Garth DINKELMANN ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Wayne MANNING ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Owen Balwanth ZA Richards Bay Tennis Club No -
- Lloyd BISSETT ZA Westville Tennis Club No -
- David Crouch ZA Westville Tennis Club No -
- Elliot Skosana ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A2 WTS - Court 4
Lionel van Schalkwijk
Garth DINKELMANN
6-1, 6-0
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A3 WTS - Court 5
Nico VIVIERS [4]
Elliot Skosana
6-1, 6-1
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A4 WTS - Court 6
Owen Balwanth
Wayne MANNING
2-6, 4-6
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A5 WTS - Court 7
Lloyd BISSETT
David Crouch
6-1, 6-0
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A6 WTS - Court 8
Eben PIETERS
Pieter Jordaan [3]
2-6, 2-6
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A7 WTS - Court 9
Robin BALOYI
Clynton Cotton
6-3, 3-6, 2-6
1470474900
2016-08-06 9:15am
A9 WTS - Court 11
Bruce Young [1]
Lionel van Schalkwijk
6-0, 6-0
1470474900
2016-08-06 9:15am
A10 WTS - Court 12
Nico VIVIERS [4]
Wayne MANNING
4-6, 1-6
1470474900
2016-08-06 9:15am
A11 WTS - Court 13
Lloyd BISSETT
Pieter Jordaan [3]
1-6, 6-4, 0-6
1470474900
2016-08-06 9:15am
A12 WTS - Court 14
Clynton Cotton
Werner Scholtz [2]
1-6, 6-7
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
A13 WTS - Court 10
Bruce Young [1]
Wayne MANNING
6-2, 6-1
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
A14 WTS - Court 11
Pieter Jordaan [3]
Werner Scholtz [2]
6-1, 6-3
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
A15 WTS - Court 8
Bruce Young [1]
Pieter Jordaan [3]
6-1, 6-2
N/A B1 WTS - Court 5
Wayne MANNING
(Did not play)
Werner Scholtz [2]
Walkover
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
C1 WTS - Court 12
Lionel van Schalkwijk
Nico VIVIERS [4]
5-7, 5-7
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
C2 WTS - Court 13
Lloyd BISSETT
Clynton Cotton
6-4, 6-0
N/A C3 WTS - Court 2
Nico VIVIERS [4]
Lloyd BISSETT
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A D1 WTS - Court 9
Lionel van Schalkwijk
Clynton Cotton
(Did not play)
Walkover
1470474900
2016-08-06 9:15am
E2 WTS - Court 15
Elliot Skosana
Owen Balwanth
2-6, 1-6
1470474900
2016-08-06 9:15am
E3 WTS - Court 16
David Crouch
Eben PIETERS
6-1, 6-4
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
E5 WTS - Court 14
Garth DINKELMANN
Owen Balwanth
1-6, 6-7
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
E6 WTS - Court 15
David Crouch
Robin BALOYI
1-6, 1-6
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
E7 WTS - Court 10
Owen Balwanth
Robin BALOYI
6-0, 6-0
N/A F1 WTS - Court 7
Garth DINKELMANN
David Crouch
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A G3 WTS - Court 16
Elliot Skosana
Eben PIETERS
(Did not play)
Walkover