Print

[5] Fritz DIPPENAAR [2] Marco PETERSEN Walkover 3/4 Playoff [2] Marco PETERSEN
[3] Johan NEL [4] Deon SCHOLTZ 6-2, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [3] Johan NEL
Nicolaas UYS Nkululeko MTHEMBU 6-1, 7-6 11/12 Playoff Nkululeko MTHEMBU
H1 BYE Shane CHATZKELOWITZ 15/16 Playoff Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
Willem LAMPRECHT Keith GOLIATH 6-3, 7-5 19/20 Playoff Keith GOLIATH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Brendan Zackey Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[2] Marco PETERSEN ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
[3] Johan NEL ZA Somerset West Country Club No -
[4] Deon Scholtz ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
[5] Fritz DIPPENAAR Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Inus Daneel ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Andre Van Rijn ZA Lynnwood tennisclub No -
[6] Johan Van Zyl ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Marius VAN REENEN Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Nkululeko MTHEMBU ZA Kings Park Tennis Club No -
- Nicolaas UYS No -
- Jannie GELDENHUYS ZA Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Egmondt (Snr) Van Heerden ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Keith Goliath ZA Universitas Tennis Klub No -
- THULANI SHIPALANA ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Shane CHATZKELOWITZ ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Willie Brand ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Willem LAMPRECHT ZA Proteapark Tennisklub No -
- Muzi Ndlovu ZA Ermelo Tennis Club No -
- Jabulani PHAKATHI ZA Ermelo Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A3 WTS - Court 13
THULANI SHIPALANA
Willem LAMPRECHT
6-0, 6-2
N/A A6 WTS - Court 14
Jabulani PHAKATHI
Egmondt (Snr) Van Heerden
(Did not play)
Walkover
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A11 WTS - Court 15
Keith Goliath
Muzi Ndlovu
4-6, 3-6
1470388500
2016-08-05 9:15am
A14 WTS - Court 16
Willie Brand
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
3-6, 6-7
1470474900
2016-08-06 9:15am
A17 WTS - Court 20
Brendan Zackey [1]
Marius VAN REENEN
6-1, 6-0
1470474900
2016-08-06 9:15am
A18 WTS - Court 21
THULANI SHIPALANA
Inus Daneel
4-6, 7-6, 7-6
1470479400
2016-08-06 10:30am
A19 WTS - Court 1
Johan NEL [3]
Jabulani PHAKATHI
6-0, 6-2
1470479400
2016-08-06 10:30am
A20 WTS - Court 2
Nicolaas UYS
Fritz DIPPENAAR [5]
2-6, 1-6
1470479400
2016-08-06 10:30am
A21 WTS - Court 3
Andre Van Rijn
Jannie GELDENHUYS
6-2, 6-0
1470479400
2016-08-06 10:30am
A22 WTS - Court 4
Muzi Ndlovu
Deon Scholtz [4]
3-6, 2-6
1470479400
2016-08-06 10:30am
A23 WTS - Court 5
Johan Van Zyl [6]
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
6-3, 6-3
1470479400
2016-08-06 10:30am
A24 WTS - Court 6
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
Marco PETERSEN [2]
0-6, 3-6
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
A25 WTS - Court 17
Brendan Zackey [1]
THULANI SHIPALANA
6-1, 6-1
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
A26 WTS - Court 18
Johan NEL [3]
Fritz DIPPENAAR [5]
6-2, 4-6, 4-6
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
A27 WTS - Court 19
Andre Van Rijn
Deon Scholtz [4]
6-0, 6-1
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
A28 WTS - Court 20
Johan Van Zyl [6]
Marco PETERSEN [2]
2-6, 2-6
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
A29 WTS - Court 11
Brendan Zackey [1]
Fritz DIPPENAAR [5]
6-1, 6-2
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
A30 WTS - Court 12
Andre Van Rijn
Marco PETERSEN [2]
6-2, 6-1
N/A A31 WTS - Court 4
Brendan Zackey [1]
Andre Van Rijn
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A B1 WTS - Court 5
Fritz DIPPENAAR [5]
(Did not play)
Marco PETERSEN [2]
Walkover
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
C1 WTS - Court 13
THULANI SHIPALANA
Johan NEL [3]
5-7, 7-6, 10-6
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
C2 WTS - Court 14
Deon Scholtz [4]
Johan Van Zyl [6]
2-6, 1-6
1470729600
2016-08-09 8:00am
C3 WTS - Court 6
THULANI SHIPALANA
Johan Van Zyl [6]
6-2, 6-4
1470729600
2016-08-09 8:00am
D1 WTS - Court 7
Johan NEL [3]
Deon Scholtz [4]
6-2, 6-2
1470561300
2016-08-07 9:15am
E1 WTS - Court 21
Marius VAN REENEN
Inus Daneel
2-6, 3-6
1470565800
2016-08-07 10:30am
E2 WTS - Court 3
Jabulani PHAKATHI
Nicolaas UYS
1-6, 1-6
1470565800
2016-08-07 10:30am
E3 WTS - Court 4
Jannie GELDENHUYS
Muzi Ndlovu
6-2, 6-1
1470565800
2016-08-07 10:30am
E4 WTS - Court 5
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
2-6, 6-4, 6-10
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
E5 WTS - Court 15
Inus Daneel
Nicolaas UYS
6-2, 6-2
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
E6 WTS - Court 16
Jannie GELDENHUYS
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
7-5, 7-5
1470729600
2016-08-09 8:00am
E7 WTS - Court 8
Inus Daneel
Jannie GELDENHUYS
6-2, 6-3
1470729600
2016-08-09 8:00am
F1 WTS - Court 9
Nicolaas UYS
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
1-6, 6-7
N/A G1 WTS - Court 1
Marius VAN REENEN
(Did not play)
Jabulani PHAKATHI
Walkover
1470647700
2016-08-08 9:15am
G2 WTS - Court 17
Muzi Ndlovu
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
3-6, 6-4, 10-6
1470672000
2016-08-08 4:00pm
G3 WTS - Court 14
Jabulani PHAKATHI
Muzi Ndlovu
3-6, 4-6
1470479400
2016-08-06 10:30am
I13 WTS - Court 18
Willem LAMPRECHT
Egmondt (Snr) Van Heerden
3-6, 1-6
1470479400
2016-08-06 10:30am
I14 WTS - Court 19
Keith Goliath
Willie Brand
0-6, 4-6
1470565800
2016-08-07 10:30am
I15 WTS - Court 17
Egmondt (Snr) Van Heerden
Willie Brand
6-4, 6-4
1470565800
2016-08-07 10:30am
J1 WTS - Court 18
Willem LAMPRECHT
Keith Goliath
3-6, 5-7