BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Robbie MOSS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Le Roux STRYDOM | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Daniel DE NECKER | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emile DE CLERCQ | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | WALTER SCHÖNBORN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Frans MORKEL | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | No | - |
- | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Noah HOFFMANN | ZA | Reddam Atlantics High | No | - |
- | Louis Boshoff | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ulrich KOCH | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jaco MARAIS | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | - |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Jaco MARAIS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 04 |
Charl THOMPSON
|
Emile DE CLERCQ
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | A3 | - |
Sebastiano SOLA [4]
(Did not play)
|
Frans MORKEL
|
Walkover |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 06 |
Noah HOFFMANN
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-6 |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 07 |
Daniel DE NECKER
|
Louis Boshoff
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A6 | STK - Court 08 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Le Roux STRYDOM [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 09 |
WALTER SCHÖNBORN
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
2-6, 7-6(4), 0-6 |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 10 |
Ulrich KOCH
|
Robbie MOSS [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-08-13 10:30am | A9 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Charl THOMPSON
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-08-13 10:30am | A10 | STK - Court 05 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-13 10:30am | A11 | STK - Court 06 |
Daniel DE NECKER
|
Le Roux STRYDOM [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-13 10:30am | A12 | STK - Court 07 |
Willem KNOESEN
|
Robbie MOSS [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 09 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 10 |
Le Roux STRYDOM [3]
|
Robbie MOSS [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
(Did not play)
|
Robbie MOSS [2]
|
Walkover |
2016-08-20 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 03 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Le Roux STRYDOM [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | C1 | - |
Charl THOMPSON
|
Frans MORKEL
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-08-20 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 02 |
Daniel DE NECKER
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | C3 | - |
Charl THOMPSON
(Did not play)
|
Daniel DE NECKER
|
Walkover |
2016-08-13 10:30am | E3 | STK - Court 09 |
Louis Boshoff
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2016-08-13 10:30am | E4 | STK - Court 10 |
WALTER SCHÖNBORN
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-20 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 03 |
Emile DE CLERCQ
|
Noah HOFFMANN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-20 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 04 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-20 11:45am | E7 | STK - Court 06 |
Noah HOFFMANN
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-08-20 11:45am | F1 | STK - Court 07 |
Emile DE CLERCQ
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-20 11:45am | G2 | STK - Court 01 |
Louis Boshoff
|
WALTER SCHÖNBORN
|
6-4, 7-5 |