BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[5] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[6] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
[8] | Ian THOM | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
- | HEINRICH SCHONBORN | ZA | Laerskool Worcester-Noord | No | - |
- | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dylan ESTERHUIZEN | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Corne THOM | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-08-13 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 01 |
Dylan ESTERHUIZEN
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A11 | STK - Court 02 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-1 |
N/A | A14 | - |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
(Did not play)
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Walkover |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A17 | STK - Court 11 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Corne THOM
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-13 10:30am | A18 | STK - Court 01 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Ruben JOUBERT [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-08-13 8:00am | A19 | STK - Court 12 |
Viktor LINELL [3]
|
André VILJOEN
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A20 | STK - Court 09 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Jake DOWNIE [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A21 | STK - Court 10 |
Ian THOM [8]
|
HEINRICH SCHONBORN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-08-13 10:30am | A22 | STK - Court 02 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-08-13 10:30am | A23 | STK - Court 03 |
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A24 | STK - Court 11 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Mark BACKEBERG [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | A25 | STK - Court 01 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | A26 | STK - Court 02 |
André VILJOEN
|
Jake DOWNIE [5]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | A27 | STK - Court 03 |
Ian THOM [8]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | A28 | STK - Court 04 |
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [2]
|
4-6, 6-0, 11-9 |
2016-08-20 10:30am | A29 | STK - Court 01 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
André VILJOEN
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2016-08-20 10:30am | A30 | STK - Court 02 |
Ian THOM [8]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | A31 | STK - Court 02 |
André VILJOEN
|
Ian THOM [8]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 03 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
(Ret.)
|
1-0 Retired |
2016-08-20 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Jake DOWNIE [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-20 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [2]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 08 |
Jake DOWNIE [5]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 09 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Mark BACKEBERG [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Corne THOM
|
Ruben JOUBERT [7]
|
6-1, 1-6, 5-10 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Viktor LINELL [3]
|
Pieter Kotzé
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
HEINRICH SCHONBORN
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-20 8:00am | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-08-20 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Ruben JOUBERT [7]
|
Viktor LINELL [3]
|
4-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2016-08-20 10:30am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 10 |
Viktor LINELL [3]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 11 |
Ruben JOUBERT [7]
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
6-3, 0-6, 10-8 |
2016-08-20 10:30am | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Corne THOM
|
Pieter Kotzé
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-08-20 10:30am | G2 | STK - Court 08 |
HEINRICH SCHONBORN
|
Melt VAN AS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Melt VAN AS
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | H1 | STK - Court 01 |
Corne THOM
|
HEINRICH SCHONBORN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-08-13 1:00pm | I15 | STK - Court 09 |
Dylan ESTERHUIZEN
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |