GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lise-Mari Coetzee | ZA | Diosecan School for Girls Grahamstown | No | - |
- | Kesha LOUW | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anke SCHEFFER | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
- | carla nance | No | - | ||
- | Chaneke KOCK | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-08-06 8:00am | A2 | COL - Col J 9 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Kesha LOUW
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-06 8:00am | A3 | COL - Col J 10 |
LEILA NEL [3]
|
Annika KLEINHANS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-08-06 8:00am | A4 | COL - Col J 11 |
Chaneke KOCK
|
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-08-06 8:00am | A5 | COL - Col J 12 |
Emma SWART
|
Chante MULDER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-08-06 8:00am | A6 | COL - Col J 13 |
carla nance
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-08-06 8:00am | A7 | COL - Col J 14 |
Anke SCHEFFER
|
Erin SLATER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-08-06 10:30am | A9 | COL - Col J 12 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [1]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-06 10:30am | A10 | COL - Col J 13 |
LEILA NEL [3]
|
Chaneke KOCK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-08-06 10:30am | A11 | COL - Col J 14 |
Emma SWART
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | A12 | COL - Col J 3 |
Anke SCHEFFER
|
Chyanne MULDER [2]
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
2016-08-07 8:00am | A13 | COL - Col J 11 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [1]
|
LEILA NEL [3]
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2016-08-07 8:00am | A14 | COL - Col J 12 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee [4]
|
Anke SCHEFFER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-08-07 10:30am | A15 | COL - Col J 9 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [1]
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-07 10:30am | B1 | COL - Col J 10 |
LEILA NEL [3]
|
Anke SCHEFFER
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-08-07 8:00am | C1 | COL - Col J 13 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Chaneke KOCK
|
3-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
2016-08-07 8:00am | C2 | COL - Col J 14 |
Emma SWART
|
Chyanne MULDER [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-08-07 10:30am | C3 | COL - Col J 11 |
Chaneke KOCK
|
Emma SWART
|
7-6(1), 6-1 |
2016-08-07 10:30am | D1 | COL - Col J 12 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Chyanne MULDER [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | E2 | COL - Col J 4 |
Annika KLEINHANS
|
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | E3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Chante MULDER
|
carla nance
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | E5 | COL - Col J 3 |
Kesha LOUW
|
Annika KLEINHANS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | E6 | COL - Col J 4 |
carla nance
|
Erin SLATER
|
4-6, 6-2, 3-7 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | E7 | COL - Col J 3 |
Annika KLEINHANS
|
Erin SLATER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | F1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Kesha LOUW
|
carla nance
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2016-08-07 10:30am | G3 | COL - Col J 13 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Chante MULDER
|
6-0, 6-1 |