BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Pierre MALAN | No | - |
[1] | Pierre MALAN | ZA | Curro Langebaan Primary | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | No | - |
[2] | Joubert KLOPPER | Grey College High | Charl MORGAN | No | - | |
[2] | Charl MORGAN | ZA | Joubert KLOPPER | No | - | |
[3] | DYLAN SMITH | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Robbie ARENDS | No | - |
[3] | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | DYLAN SMITH | No | - |
[4] | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | CV Venter | No | - | |
[4] | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Andrew FREEL | No | - |
- | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Tshepo MOSARWA | No | - |
- | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | Drew EVENS | No | - |
- | ARMAND RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | AISEAH RAMOS | No | - |
- | Wikus ROBBERTSE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Ruben FORTUIN | No | - |
- | AISEAH RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | ARMAND RAMOS | No | - |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Emile BRAND | No | - | |
- | Khololwam MONTSI | ZA | Midstream College | Thabo NCUBE | No | - |
- | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | Jay-Dee FOURIE | No | - |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | MILAN THERON | No | - | |
- | Drew EVENS | ZA | Outeniqua High | Jared HOWARD | No | - |
- | Tinus LOTZ | ZA | Great Tennis | Andreas SCOTT | No | - |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | Willem WESSELS | No | - |
- | MILAN THERON | ZA | Grey College Primary | Yahron VAN DYK | No | - |
- | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Gerhardt BECKER | No | - |
- | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Tinus LOTZ | No | - |
- | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | Jamie Graham DAVIS | No | - |
- | Thabo NCUBE | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Khololwam MONTSI | No | - |
- | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Charl VAN HEERDEN | No | - |
- | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | MC VENTER | No | - | |
- | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | Chrisjan VAN WYK | No | - | |
- | Ruben FORTUIN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | Wikus ROBBERTSE | No | - |
- | Chia-Wen LIU | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Johan-Louis VOS | No | - |
- | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | Chia-Wen LIU | No | - | |
- | Emile BRAND | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Andre DU PLESSIS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Tinus LOTZ
Andreas SCOTT
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A2 | RTC - Court 3 |
Khololwam MONTSI
Thabo NCUBE
|
Johan-Louis VOS
Chia-Wen LIU
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A3 | RTC - Court 2 |
DYLAN SMITH [3]
Robbie ARENDS [3]
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Willem WESSELS
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Yahron VAN DYK
MILAN THERON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Ruben FORTUIN
Wikus ROBBERTSE
|
Emile BRAND
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
Gerhardt BECKER
|
CV Venter [4]
Andrew FREEL [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A7 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jared HOWARD
Drew EVENS
|
MC VENTER
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A8 | RTC - Court 8 |
AISEAH RAMOS
ARMAND RAMOS
|
Joubert KLOPPER [2]
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A9 | RTC - Court 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Khololwam MONTSI
Thabo NCUBE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A10 | RTC - Court 3 |
DYLAN SMITH [3]
Robbie ARENDS [3]
|
Willem WESSELS
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A11 | RTC - Court 2 |
Ruben FORTUIN
Wikus ROBBERTSE
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS
Gerhardt BECKER
|
6-7, 6-4, 4-10 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A12 | RTC - Court 4 |
MC VENTER
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
Joubert KLOPPER [2]
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 1:00pm | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
DYLAN SMITH [3]
Robbie ARENDS [3]
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-8 |
2016-10-04 1:00pm | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
Gerhardt BECKER
|
Joubert KLOPPER [2]
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-05 11:45am | A15 | STK - Court 04 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Joubert KLOPPER [2]
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |