Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Carmen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër Linge STEENKAMP No -
[1] Linge STEENKAMP ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Carmen FICHARDT No -
[2] Daniela DAVIDYAN ZA Paarl Girls High Bianca WOLMARANS No -
[2] Bianca WOLMARANS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Daniela DAVIDYAN No -
[3] Lungile NTULI ZA Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club Makayla LOUBSER No -
[3] Makayla LOUBSER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Lungile NTULI No -
[4] Nicole DONNELLY La Rochelle High Daneldi POTGIETER No -
[4] Daneldi POTGIETER Stellenberg High Nicole DONNELLY No -
- Vanessa CHIGARIRO University of Birmingham Squash Club Nicole TWIGGE No -
- Nicola STREICHER ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Elmarie SWANEPOEL No -
- Tiffany LE ROUX ZA Kenridge Tennis Club Chane GRICIUS No -
- Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club Melinda MIENY No -
- Dana PHILLIPS ZA University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club Tessa MICIC No -
- Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Megan BASSON No -
- Tessa MICIC Knysna Tennis Club Dana PHILLIPS No -
- Elmarie SWANEPOEL Rhenish High Nicola STREICHER No -
- Alexa GENIS ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Havana DAUNCEY No -
- Havana DAUNCEY Rustenburg Girls High School Alexa GENIS No -
- Margerite HARTUNG ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Jana VAN VREDEN No -
- Jana VAN VREDEN Strand Tennis klub Margerite HARTUNG No -
- Chane GRICIUS ZA George Tennis Club Tiffany LE ROUX No -
- Delien KLEINHANS ZA Eunice High School GIZELLE NAUDE No -
- Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Vanessa CHIGARIRO No -
- GIZELLE NAUDE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Delien KLEINHANS No -
- Megan BASSON ZA Fairland Tennis Club Tamsin HART No -
- Melinda MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club Rebecca BRODY No -
- Jessica PORTWIG Randburg Tennis Club Mieke VAN DEVENTER No -
- Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club Jessica PORTWIG No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1475413200
2016-10-02 1:00pm
A2 STK - Court 04
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Jessica PORTWIG
Rebecca BRODY
Melinda MIENY
6-4, 6-3
1475413200
2016-10-02 1:00pm
A3 STK - Court 05
Daneldi POTGIETER [4]
Nicole DONNELLY [4]
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
6-7, 2-6
1475413200
2016-10-02 1:00pm
A4 STK - Court 06
Havana DAUNCEY
Alexa GENIS
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
Nicola STREICHER
6-1, 6-4
1475413200
2016-10-02 1:00pm
A5 STK - Court 07
Jana VAN VREDEN
Margerite HARTUNG
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
Nicole TWIGGE
6-4, 2-6, 10-12
1475413200
2016-10-02 1:00pm
A6 STK - Court 08
Megan BASSON
Tamsin HART
Lungile NTULI [3]
Makayla LOUBSER [3]
7-5, 4-6, 10-8
1475413200
2016-10-02 1:00pm
A7 STK - Court 09
Dana PHILLIPS
Tessa MICIC
Chane GRICIUS
Tiffany LE ROUX
6-3, 6-1
1475505000
2016-10-03 2:30pm
A9 STK - Court 08
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
Carmen FICHARDT [1]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Jessica PORTWIG
6-1, 6-1
1475505000
2016-10-03 2:30pm
A10 STK - Court 09
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
Havana DAUNCEY
Alexa GENIS
6-2, 6-0
1475505000
2016-10-03 2:30pm
A11 STK - Court 10
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
Nicole TWIGGE
Megan BASSON
Tamsin HART
1-6, 4-6
1475505000
2016-10-03 2:30pm
A12 STK - Court 11
Dana PHILLIPS
Tessa MICIC
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
6-1, 1-6, 9-11
1475586000
2016-10-04 1:00pm
A13 STK - Court 03
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
Carmen FICHARDT [1]
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
6-7, 6-2, 10-6
1475586000
2016-10-04 1:00pm
A14 STK - Court 04
Megan BASSON
Tamsin HART
Bianca WOLMARANS [2]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
6-1, 6-0
1475667900
2016-10-05 11:45am
A15 STK - Court 03
Linge STEENKAMP [1]
Carmen FICHARDT [1]
Megan BASSON
Tamsin HART
6-0, 6-3