BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Benjamin SCOTT | No | - |
[1] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[2] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Francois VAN WYK | No | - | |
[2] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
[3] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Stephen CLAASSEN | No | - |
[3] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | ANRO NEL | No | - | |
[4] | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - |
[4] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Joshua ROBERTS | No | - |
- | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Anathi Nofotyo | No | - |
- | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - |
- | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Dylan DU TOIT | No | - |
- | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - | |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | Louis FOURIE | No | - |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Marshall HULETT | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Ruben VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Jake DOWNIE | No | - |
- | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Viktor LINELL | No | - |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | Joshua CROWIE | No | - | |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Calvin CROUSE | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | André VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Joseph TOWNES | No | - |
- | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Sebastiano SOLA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Calvin CROUSE
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
Joshua CROWIE
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A4 | PAU - Court 2 |
Mark BACKEBERG
André VILJOEN
|
Jake DOWNIE
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A5 | PAU - Court 3 |
Joseph TOWNES
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
Anathi Nofotyo
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A6 | PAU - Court 4 |
Jordan GEORGIEV
Viktor LINELL
|
John COETZEE [4]
Joshua ROBERTS [4]
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A7 | PAU - Court 5 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Marshall HULETT
|
Drikus DE JAGER
Louis FOURIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 2:00pm | A9 | PAU - Court 5 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 2:00pm | A10 | PAU - Court 6 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
ANRO NEL [3]
|
Mark BACKEBERG
André VILJOEN
|
2-6, 6-3, 17-15 |
2016-10-03 2:15pm | A11 | PAU - Court 1 |
Joseph TOWNES
Sebastiano SOLA
|
John COETZEE [4]
Joshua ROBERTS [4]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-10-03 2:15pm | A12 | PAU - Court 2 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Marshall HULETT
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
ANRO NEL [3]
|
6-4, 0-6, 1-10 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Joseph TOWNES
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-3 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 03 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
ANRO NEL [3]
|
Joseph TOWNES
Sebastiano SOLA
|
7-5, 6-4 |