GS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lianke POTGIETER | No | - | ||
[2] | Sophia FINESTONE | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Uma SCHREUDER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Catharina SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[3] | Alexandra DURING | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[4] | MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Sharné VAN ZYL | No | - | ||
- | Karla Grobbelaar | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annelise CLUR | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Lauren JOHNSON | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Elizna COETZEE | Outeniqua High | No | - | |
- | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 9:15am | A2 | DTC - Court 12 |
Annelise CLUR
|
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A4 | DTC - Court 13 |
Elizna COETZEE
|
Uma SCHREUDER
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A5 | DTC - Court |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
Tessa MALAN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A7 | DTC - Court 2 |
Karla Grobbelaar
|
Lauren JOHNSON
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A9 | DTC - Court 3 |
Lianke POTGIETER [1]
|
Annelise CLUR
|
7-6, 2-6, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A10 | DTC - Court 4 |
Alexandra DURING [3]
|
Uma SCHREUDER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A11 | DTC - Court 5 |
Tessa MALAN
|
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A12 | DTC - Court 6 |
Lauren JOHNSON
|
Sophia FINESTONE [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A13 | DTC - Court |
Lianke POTGIETER [1]
|
Alexandra DURING [3]
|
6-3, 1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A14 | DTC - Court 2 |
Tessa MALAN
|
Sophia FINESTONE [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A15 | DTC - Court 9 |
Alexandra DURING [3]
|
Sophia FINESTONE [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | B1 | DTC - Court 10 |
Lianke POTGIETER [1]
|
Tessa MALAN
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | C1 | DTC - Court 10 |
Annelise CLUR
|
Uma SCHREUDER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | C2 | DTC - Court |
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM [4]
|
Lauren JOHNSON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C3 | DTC - Court 11 |
Annelise CLUR
|
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | E5 | DTC - Court 7 |
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
Elizna COETZEE
|
4-6, 7-5, 5-7 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | E6 | DTC - Court 8 |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | E7 | DTC - Court 3 |
Elizna COETZEE
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | F1 | DTC - Court 4 |
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
3-6, 0-6 |