BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Arno COLYN | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Joshua MARAIS | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
[4] | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[3] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Morkel Van der Westhuizen | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Gean LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Xavier Botha | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Tiaan BASSON | ZA | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | DTC - Court 6 |
Marc KLEBER
|
Leonardo SOLA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A3 | DTC - Court 7 |
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
Gean LATEGAN
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A4 | DTC - Court 8 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Justin COWLEY
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A5 | DTC - Court 9 |
ERIC BAKKER
|
Tiaan BASSON
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A6 | DTC - Court 10 |
Xavier Botha
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A7 | DTC - Court 11 |
Morkel Van der Westhuizen
|
Max KLEBER
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A9 | DTC - Court 10 |
Arno COLYN [1]
|
Marc KLEBER
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A10 | DTC - Court 11 |
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
Justin COWLEY
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A11 | DTC - Court 12 |
ERIC BAKKER
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A12 | DTC - Court 9 |
Max KLEBER
|
Joshua MARAIS [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | A13 | DTC - Court 7 |
Marc KLEBER
|
Justin COWLEY
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | A14 | DTC - Court 8 |
ERIC BAKKER
|
Max KLEBER
|
7-6, 0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A15 | DTC - Court 12 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Max KLEBER
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | B1 | DTC - Court |
Marc KLEBER
|
ERIC BAKKER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | C1 | DTC - Court 5 |
Arno COLYN [1]
|
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | C2 | DTC - Court 6 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [3]
|
Joshua MARAIS [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | C3 | DTC - Court 2 |
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
Joshua MARAIS [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | D1 | DTC - Court 3 |
Arno COLYN [1]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | E2 | DTC - Court |
Gean LATEGAN
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | E3 | DTC - Court 2 |
Tiaan BASSON
|
Xavier Botha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | E6 | DTC - Court 9 |
Tiaan BASSON
|
Morkel Van der Westhuizen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | E7 | DTC - Court 4 |
Gean LATEGAN
|
Morkel Van der Westhuizen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | G3 | DTC - Court 2 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Xavier Botha
|
6-0, 6-0 |