GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[2] | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Chiara DE WET | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Anthea Caravotas | Woodhill High | No | - | |
- | Carli OLIVIER | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Robyn GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jenna STANDER | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - | |
- | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | MONIQUE LANGE | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 9:15am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Chiara DE WET [3]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Maud TSAURA
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Robyn GANCHO
|
MONIQUE LANGE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Simona Georgieva
|
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Carli OLIVIER
(Did not play)
|
Anthea Caravotas
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 11:45am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Jenna STANDER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 11:45am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 11:45am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Robyn GANCHO
|
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 11:45am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Anthea Caravotas
|
Anastasia PESIC [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
|
Anastasia PESIC [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Anastasia PESIC [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
|
6-0, 3-6, 4-10 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | C2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Robyn GANCHO
|
Anthea Caravotas
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-03 9:15am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Robyn GANCHO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 11:45am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Chiara DE WET [3]
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
MONIQUE LANGE
|
Simona Georgieva
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Chiara DE WET [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Chiara DE WET [3]
|
Simona Georgieva
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 11:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
MONIQUE LANGE
|
6-4, 6-2 |