BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Vaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruben BARKHUIZEN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | JAN BOTHA | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Johann FOURIE | ZA | Ahs High | No | - |
- | Michael Pachinger | Woodhill High | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Ayman COMBALAT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-11-12 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Ruben BARKHUIZEN
|
4-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2016-11-12 11:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-11-12 11:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
JAN BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-11-12 11:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Johann FOURIE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-11-12 11:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
6-2, 7-6(5) |
2016-11-12 11:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Michael Pachinger
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-11-12 11:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ayman COMBALAT
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [2]
|
6-3, 2-6, 2-10 |
2016-11-12 1:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Marshall HULETT [1]
|
Ruben BARKHUIZEN
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2016-11-12 2:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-11-12 2:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Johann FOURIE
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-11-12 2:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-11-13 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Marshall HULETT [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-13 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-11-19 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-11-19 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Marshall HULETT [1]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
6-3, 0-6, 7-10 |
2016-11-13 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ruben BARKHUIZEN
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-3 |
2016-11-13 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Johann FOURIE
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-11-19 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ruben BARKHUIZEN
|
Johann FOURIE
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-11-19 11:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-11-12 2:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
JAN BOTHA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-12 2:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
7-6(4), 0-6, 12-10 |
2016-11-12 2:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Michael Pachinger
|
Ayman COMBALAT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-11-13 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
JAN BOTHA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-11-13 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Ayman COMBALAT
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2016-11-19 11:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-11-19 11:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
JAN BOTHA
|
Ayman COMBALAT
|
6-3, 1-6, 7-10 |
2016-11-13 9:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Michael Pachinger
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-11-19 11:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |