Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Paul Anderson ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Brendan Zackey No -
- Neal REDFERN Northmead Tennis Club James GRCIC No -
- Neels Du Plessis ZA Welkom Tennis Club Frits Swart No -
- Ferdi Brecher ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Johan NEL No -
- BRUNO FIGUEIREDO MZ Nelspruit Tennis Club Ricardo MARTINS No -
- Roberto Vaglietti ZA Morningside Country Club Russell SCHLUTER No -
- Matthew BAYLEY Rivonia Tennis Club Marco PETERSEN No -
[2] Robert DICK ZA Parow Tennis Club Gareth GIBSON No -
[1] Brendan Zackey Old Edwardian Tennis Club Paul Anderson No -
[2] Gareth GIBSON ZA Randburg Tennis Club Robert DICK No -
- James GRCIC Neal REDFERN No -
- Johan NEL ZA Somerset West Country Club Ferdi Brecher No -
- Ricardo MARTINS BRUNO FIGUEIREDO No -
- Russell SCHLUTER ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club Roberto Vaglietti No -
- Frits Swart ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club Neels Du Plessis No -
- Marco PETERSEN ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club Matthew BAYLEY No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1478691900
2016-11-09 11:45am
A1 Marks - Court 7
Paul Anderson [1]
Brendan Zackey [1]
Neal REDFERN
James GRCIC
6-1, 7-6(5)
1478691900
2016-11-09 11:45am
A2 Marks - Court 10
Neels Du Plessis
Frits Swart
Ferdi Brecher
Johan NEL
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
1478691900
2016-11-09 11:45am
A3 Marks - Court 9
BRUNO FIGUEIREDO
Ricardo MARTINS
Roberto Vaglietti
Russell SCHLUTER
3-6, 4-6
1478691900
2016-11-09 11:45am
A4 Marks - Court 8
Matthew BAYLEY
Marco PETERSEN
Robert DICK [2]
Gareth GIBSON [2]
0-6, 6-7(4)
1478782800
2016-11-10 1:00pm
A5 Marks - Court 10
Paul Anderson [1]
Brendan Zackey [1]
Neels Du Plessis
Frits Swart
6-1, 6-3
1478782800
2016-11-10 1:00pm
A6 Marks - Court 9
Roberto Vaglietti
Russell SCHLUTER
Robert DICK [2]
Gareth GIBSON [2]
7-5, 6-4
1478951100
2016-11-12 11:45am
A7 Marks - Court 4
Paul Anderson [1]
Brendan Zackey [1]
Roberto Vaglietti
Russell SCHLUTER
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
1478864700
2016-11-11 11:45am
B1 Marks - Court 5
Neels Du Plessis
Frits Swart
Robert DICK [2]
Gareth GIBSON [2]
3-6, 6-7(5)
N/A C1 Marks - Court 8
Neal REDFERN
James GRCIC
(Did not play)
Ferdi Brecher
Johan NEL
Walkover
1478782800
2016-11-10 1:00pm
C2 Marks - Court 7
BRUNO FIGUEIREDO
Ricardo MARTINS
Matthew BAYLEY
Marco PETERSEN
3-6, 7-6, 10-8
1478864700
2016-11-11 11:45am
C3 Marks - Court 8
Ferdi Brecher
Johan NEL
BRUNO FIGUEIREDO
Ricardo MARTINS
6-0, 1-6, 5-10