MS Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Pierre MALAN | ZA | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - |
[2] | Christiaan WORST | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Rossouw NORVAL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[6] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Christian VAN DER WATH | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[8] | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Samuel TOWNES | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | No | - |
- | Werner BOTHA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | No | - | |
- | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Janré VILJOEN | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daneel GOOSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LIAM COERTZEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
- | Heinrich WILLEMSE | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wesley BASSON | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kevin FREEL | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Dylan PUCHERT | No | - | ||
- | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Emile BRAND | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 8:00am | A1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Andrew FREEL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
Werner BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Dylan PUCHERT
|
CV Venter
|
6-1, 0-6, 7-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Ryan LITTLE
|
Charles MORKEL [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A5 | - |
Marno STANDER [4]
(Ret.)
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Retired |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
7-6(7), 6-1 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-1, 4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A8 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Willem WESSELS
|
Gerhard SWART [6]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A9 | - |
Gerhardt BECKER [8]
|
BENDERT SMIT
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A10 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Janré VILJOEN
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A11 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Kevin FREEL
|
Johan-Louis VOS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A12 | PELTC - Court 12 |
LIAM COERTZEN
|
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Emile BRAND
|
Liam DAY
|
6-7(7), 2-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A15 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Samuel TOWNES
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A16 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Wesley BASSON
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A17 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A18 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Dylan PUCHERT
|
Charles MORKEL [5]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A19 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
4-6, 6-1, 0-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A20 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Gerhard SWART [6]
|
0-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A21 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Gerhardt BECKER [8]
|
Janré VILJOEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A22 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Johan-Louis VOS
|
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A23 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
Liam DAY
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A24 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Samuel TOWNES
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A25 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Charles MORKEL [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A26 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Gerhard SWART [6]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A27 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Gerhardt BECKER [8]
|
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
6-7(7), 1-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A28 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | A29 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | A30 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A31 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Rossouw NORVAL [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 2:15pm | B1 | PELTC - |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 4-2 Retired |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Charles MORKEL [5]
|
Gerhard SWART [6]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Gerhardt BECKER [8]
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | C3 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Charles MORKEL [5]
|
Gerhardt BECKER [8]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-12-15 3:00pm | D1 | PELTC - |
Gerhard SWART [6]
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [7]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
Dylan PUCHERT
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Janré VILJOEN
|
Johan-Louis VOS
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Liam DAY
|
Samuel TOWNES
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E5 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Dylan PUCHERT
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E6 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Janré VILJOEN
|
Samuel TOWNES
|
6-0, 6-7(3), 8-10 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | E7 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Samuel TOWNES
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 2:45pm | F1 | PELTC - |
Dylan PUCHERT
|
Janré VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G2 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Johan-Louis VOS
(Ret.)
|
Liam DAY
|
0-5 Retired |
2016-12-15 2:45pm | G3 | PELTC - |
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
Liam DAY
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I1 | PELTC - |
Andrew FREEL
|
Werner BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I2 | PELTC - |
CV Venter
|
Ryan LITTLE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I4 | PELTC - |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Willem WESSELS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I6 | PELTC - |
Kevin FREEL
|
LIAM COERTZEN
|
1-6, 6-7(7) |
N/A | I7 | - |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
Emile BRAND
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I8 | PELTC - |
Jandre Van Wyk
|
Wesley BASSON
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Andrew FREEL
|
Ryan LITTLE
|
5-7, 6-1, 9-11 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
Willem WESSELS
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
LIAM COERTZEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | I13 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Ryan LITTLE
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | I14 | PELTC - Court 4 |
LIAM COERTZEN
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | I15 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Ryan LITTLE
|
LIAM COERTZEN
|
6-3, 4-6, 11-13 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | J1 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | K1 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Andrew FREEL
|
Willem WESSELS
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K2 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | K3 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Andrew FREEL
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-15 11:45am | L1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Willem WESSELS
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M1 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Werner BOTHA
|
CV Venter
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | M5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
CV Venter
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | M6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Kevin FREEL
|
Wesley BASSON
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 11:45am | M7 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Kevin FREEL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 11:45am | N1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
CV Venter
|
Wesley BASSON
|
7-6, 6-4 |