WS Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Evangeline DU TOIT | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[3] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[4] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[6] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
[8] | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Skye MACDONALD | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | HELENA BOTHA | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ester de Kock | ZA | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dana PHILLIPS | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tegan SCORGIE | St Marys - Waverly | No | - | |
- | Kirsty ORTON | Herschel High | No | - | |
- | Daneldi POTGIETER | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Jessica BRUYNS | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Lienke de Kock | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - | ||
- | Naima SAGAR | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Samantha JOHNSON | ZA | No | - | |
- | Leoné LE ROUX | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janneke TURCK | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 11:00am | A2 | PELTC - |
Tegan SCORGIE
|
Lienke de Kock
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A3 | PELTC - |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Samantha JOHNSON
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A6 | PELTC - |
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
Janneke TURCK
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A7 | PELTC - |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Jessica BRUYNS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A8 | PELTC - |
Kirsty ORTON
|
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A10 | PELTC - |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A11 | PELTC - |
HELENA BOTHA
|
Dana PHILLIPS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A13 | PELTC - |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [7]
|
Ester de Kock
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A14 | PELTC - |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Naima SAGAR
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 11:00am | A15 | PELTC - |
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
Skye MACDONALD
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A17 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
|
Lienke de Kock
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A18 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Samantha JOHNSON
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A19 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
Janneke TURCK
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A20 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A21 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Corin DE WAAL [5]
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A22 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Dana PHILLIPS
|
Bianca Koen [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A23 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [7]
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
TBD | A24 | - |
Alexis Tensfeldt
(Ret.)
|
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
Retired |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A25 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A26 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-0 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A27 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Corin DE WAAL [5]
|
Bianca Koen [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A28 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [7]
|
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | A29 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | A30 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Bianca Koen [3]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [7]
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-3 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A31 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
Bianca Koen [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [7]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | C1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
6-4, 7-6(6) |
2016-12-15 9:15am | C2 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Corin DE WAAL [5]
|
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | C3 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
Evangeline DU TOIT [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | D1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
Corin DE WAAL [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Lienke de Kock
|
Samantha JOHNSON
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E2 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Janneke TURCK
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E3 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Dana PHILLIPS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | E5 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Lienke de Kock
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | E6 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Dana PHILLIPS
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | E7 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Lienke de Kock
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
7-6(9), 6-3 |
2016-12-15 1:15pm | F1 | PELTC - |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Dana PHILLIPS
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | G1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Samantha JOHNSON
|
Janneke TURCK
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | G3 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Samantha JOHNSON
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | I4 | - |
Jessica BRUYNS
(Did not play)
|
Kirsty ORTON
|
Walkover |
2016-12-12 3:00pm | I7 | PELTC - |
Ester de Kock
|
Naima SAGAR
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I9 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Tegan SCORGIE
|
Leoné LE ROUX
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I10 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
Kirsty ORTON
|
5-7, 7-6(7), 6-10 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I11 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
HELENA BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I12 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Ester de Kock
|
Skye MACDONALD
(Ret.)
|
4-1 Retired |
2016-12-14 10:30am | I13 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Tegan SCORGIE
|
Kirsty ORTON
|
6-3, 0-6, 5-10 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | I14 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Dianie MYBURGH
(Ret.)
|
Ester de Kock
|
Retired |
2016-12-15 1:00pm | I15 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Kirsty ORTON
|
Ester de Kock
|
6-3, 4-6, 13-11 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K1 | PELTC - |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K2 | PELTC - Court 14 |
HELENA BOTHA
|
Skye MACDONALD
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 1:00pm | K3 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
Skye MACDONALD
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 1:00pm | L1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
HELENA BOTHA
|
2-6, 2-6 |