XD Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ryk KLEINHANS | Grey College High | TALITA SWART | No | - | |
[1] | TALITA SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Ryk KLEINHANS | No | - |
[2] | LUKE OGLESBY | Clifton High School | Caitlin LLOYD | No | - | |
[2] | Caitlin LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium | LUKE OGLESBY | No | - | |
[3] | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Willemien COETZEE | No | - |
[3] | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | Jay-Dee FOURIE | No | - |
[4] | Dantre HAASBROEK | ZA | Sunridge Park Tennis Club | Anè DIPPENAAR | No | - |
[4] | Anè DIPPENAAR | ZA | Dantre HAASBROEK | No | - | |
- | Luke SYMONDS-MAYES | Maties Tennis Club | Jessica RIEDEL | No | - | |
- | HELENA BOTHA | Nmmu Tennis Club | Daniel ALVES | No | - | |
- | Jessica RIEDEL | Westering Primary | Luke SYMONDS-MAYES | No | - | |
- | Tegan SCORGIE | St Marys - Waverly | Sebastian Buxman | No | - | |
- | Emmarentia WAGNER | Eunice High School | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Buxman | Tegan SCORGIE | No | - | ||
- | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | Naima SAGAR | No | - | |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | Hanjo Minnaar | No | - | |
- | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | Bedfordview Country Club | Emmarentia WAGNER | No | - | |
- | Hanjo Minnaar | ZA | Bailliepark | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | No | - |
- | Naima SAGAR | Bedfordview Country Club | Liam DAY | No | - | |
- | Daniel ALVES | Hoërskool Waterkloof | HELENA BOTHA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-13 3:00pm | A4 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Emmarentia WAGNER
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Hanjo Minnaar
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | A7 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Tegan SCORGIE
Sebastian Buxman
(Did not play)
|
Naima SAGAR
Liam DAY
|
Walkover |
2016-12-14 2:00pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Ryk KLEINHANS [1]
TALITA SWART [1]
|
HELENA BOTHA
Daniel ALVES
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 2:00pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE [3]
Willemien COETZEE [3]
|
Emmarentia WAGNER
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 2:00pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jessica RIEDEL
Luke SYMONDS-MAYES
|
Anè DIPPENAAR [4]
Dantre HAASBROEK [4]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2016-12-14 2:00pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Naima SAGAR
Liam DAY
|
LUKE OGLESBY [2]
Caitlin LLOYD [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 4:00pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Ryk KLEINHANS [1]
TALITA SWART [1]
|
Emmarentia WAGNER
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 4:00pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Jessica RIEDEL
Luke SYMONDS-MAYES
|
Naima SAGAR
Liam DAY
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A15 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Ryk KLEINHANS [1]
TALITA SWART [1]
|
Naima SAGAR
Liam DAY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |