BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Daniel BEUKES | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
[4] | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Luca LINK | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jonathan Borowitz | No | - | ||
- | Tiaan Schreuder | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yazeed Abbas | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Grant JOUBERT | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hugo VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-18 10:30am | A2 | RTC - Court 9 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Tiaan Schreuder
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | A4 | RTC - court 1 |
Hugo VAN ZYL
|
Yazeed Abbas
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | A5 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jonathan Borowitz
|
Grant JOUBERT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | A7 | RTC - Court 3 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Luca LINK
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A9 | RTC - Court 9 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | A10 | RTC - court 1 |
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
|
Yazeed Abbas
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | A11 | RTC - Court 2 |
Grant JOUBERT
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | A12 | RTC - Court 3 |
Luca LINK
|
Daniel BEUKES [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | A13 | RTC - Court 7 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Yazeed Abbas
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | A14 | RTC - Court 8 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
Daniel BEUKES [2]
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
2016-12-21 9:15am | A15 | RTC - Court 9 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | B1 | RTC - Court 8 |
Yazeed Abbas
|
Daniel BEUKES [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | C1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | C2 | RTC - Court 4 |
Grant JOUBERT
|
Luca LINK
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | C3 | RTC - Court 9 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Luca LINK
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | D1 | CLA - Court 1 |
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
|
Grant JOUBERT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Tiaan Schreuder
|
Hugo VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jonathan Borowitz
|
Daniel WATSON
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | E7 | RTC - Court 5 |
Tiaan Schreuder
|
Daniel WATSON
|
7-5, 2-6, 11-13 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | F1 | RTC - Court 6 |
Hugo VAN ZYL
|
Jonathan Borowitz
|
6-2, 6-0 |