BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[7] | Kian BARNARD | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sean JERLING | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Markos STAVROU | No | - | ||
- | JAN BOTHA | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Dirk du Toit | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Batsomi MAROBELA | BW | Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josef Adriaan Jooste | No | - | ||
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Geneil Alberts | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
Walkover |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
JAN BOTHA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Dirk du Toit
|
Sean JERLING
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Markos STAVROU
|
Luke Carey
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Geneil Alberts
|
3-6, 6-0, 6-4 |
2017-02-11 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
3-6, 7-5, 0-6 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Kian BARNARD [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Francois VAN WYK [4]
|
Dirk du Toit
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-6 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
Calvin CROUSE [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
7-6(3), 6-2 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Luke Carey
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Jordan GANCHO [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Kian BARNARD [7]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Dirk du Toit
|
Calvin CROUSE [5]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
|
Luke Carey
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
Jordan GANCHO [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-02-18 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE [5]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-02-18 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
|
Jordan GANCHO [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-02-19 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Jordan GANCHO [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-02-19 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Calvin CROUSE [5]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-4 |
2017-02-18 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Kian BARNARD [7]
|
Dirk du Toit
|
6-7(5), 7-6(2), 1-10 |
2017-02-18 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Luke Carey
|
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-02-18 1:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - |
Dirk du Toit
|
Luke Carey
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-02-19 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kian BARNARD [7]
|
Marshall HULETT [6]
|
6-1, 4-6, 5-10 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [4]
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-02-18 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Francois VAN WYK [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-02-18 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2017-02-19 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Francois VAN WYK [4]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-02-19 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
1-6, 6-4, 17-15 |
N/A | G1 | - |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-02-18 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | G3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
(Did not play)
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
Walkover |
2017-02-12 9:30am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Sean JERLING
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-3, 4-6, 11-9 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
Markos STAVROU
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-02-12 9:30am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Geneil Alberts
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
2-6, 6-7(3) |
N/A | I13 | - |
JAN BOTHA
|
Sean JERLING
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-02-18 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-02-18 2:00pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
JAN BOTHA
(Ret.)
|
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
Retired |
N/A | K2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Markos STAVROU
(Did not play)
|
Geneil Alberts
|
Walkover |
2017-02-18 2:00pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Geneil Alberts
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-7 |