BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[3] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[4] | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lesedi RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - | |
- | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
- | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary | No | - |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | André VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua BLACK | Uplands Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Markos STAVROU | No | - | ||
- | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Gustav HEFER
|
7-6, 6-1 |
TBD | A2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [6]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Jordan GANCHO [4]
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A7 | Riet - Court 7 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Luke Carey
|
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A9 | Riet - Court 9 |
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | Riet - Court 10 |
André VENTER
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A11 | Riet - Court 1 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Markos STAVROU
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A12 | Riet - Court 2 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | Riet - Court 3 |
Daniel CROWIE [8]
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | Riet - Court 4 |
Joshua BLACK
|
William SCULLY
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | A15 | Riet - Court 5 |
Lesedi RAGUIN
(Did not play)
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Walkover |
TBD | A16 | Riet - Court 6 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A17 | Riet - Court 6 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A18 | Riet - Court 7 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A19 | Riet - Court 8 |
Jordan GANCHO [4]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A20 | Riet - Court 9 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A21 | Riet - Court 10 |
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A22 | Riet - Court 1 |
Markos STAVROU
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | Riet - Court 2 |
Daniel CROWIE [8]
|
Joshua BLACK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A24 | Riet - Court 3 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A25 | Riet - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A26 | Riet - Court 2 |
Jordan GANCHO [4]
|
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
7-6, 5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A27 | Riet - Court 3 |
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
6-3, 4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A28 | Riet - Court 4 |
Daniel CROWIE [8]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A29 | Riet - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A30 | Riet - Court 2 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
5-7, 6-3, 8-10 |
TBD | C1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Jordan GANCHO [4]
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-12 |
TBD | C2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
Daniel CROWIE [8]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jordan GANCHO [4]
|
Daniel CROWIE [8]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | E1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | E2 | Riet - Court 6 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Markos STAVROU
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | E4 | Riet - Court 8 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E5 | Riet - Court 3 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-4, 0-6, 3-10 |
TBD | E6 | Riet - Court 4 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2017-03-21 10:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | G1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Markos STAVROU
|
Joshua BLACK
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-21 10:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Markos STAVROU
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | I1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | I2 | Riet - Court 5 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I3 | Riet - Court 6 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | I4 | Riet - Court 7 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Luke Carey
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | I5 | Riet - Court 8 |
Evan Maritz
|
André VENTER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | I6 | Riet - Court 9 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
2-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
TBD | I7 | Riet - Court 10 |
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
William SCULLY
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [6]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
TBD | I10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-12 |
TBD | I11 | Riet - Court 3 |
Evan Maritz
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
TBD | I12 | Riet - Court 4 |
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I13 | Riet - Court 5 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [6]
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | I14 | Riet - Court 6 |
Evan Maritz
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I15 | Riet - Court 3 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | J1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [6]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | K1 | Riet - Court 3 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
TBD | K2 | Riet - Court 4 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | K3 | Riet - Court 1 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | L1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | M1 | Riet - Court 3 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Did not play)
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Walkover |
TBD | M2 | Riet - Court 4 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Luke Carey
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | M3 | Riet - Court 5 |
André VENTER
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M5 | Riet - Court 7 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Luke Carey
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M6 | Riet - Court 8 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
William SCULLY
|
7-5, 0-6, 2-10 |
TBD | M7 | Riet - Court 6 |
Luke Carey
|
William SCULLY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | N1 | Riet - Court 9 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | O3 | Riet - Court 9 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
André VENTER
|
6-0, 6-0 |