BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Andreas SCOTT | No | - |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | André VENTER | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | Calvin CROUSE | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | Jacques Venter | No | - | |
[3] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Francois VAN WYK | No | - | |
- | LIAM FOX | Menlopark High | Andre BIBBEY | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Franco PRETORIUS | Merensky High | Ruwan Van der Watt | No | - | |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | No | - | |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | William SCULLY | No | - |
- | Jacques Venter | ZA | Evan Maritz | No | - | |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA | No | - |
[4] | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | No | - | |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | Fredrik Friberg | No | - | |
- | Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Waterkloof Primary | Heinrich LINDEQUE | No | - | |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Ernst GOUWS | No | - |
[2] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | GERARD HENNING | No | - |
[1] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Benjamin SCOTT | No | - |
[4] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | Jordan GANCHO | No | - |
[2] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - |
[3] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Loago SALESHANDO | No | - |
- | Andre BIBBEY | Curro Roodeplaat Primary | LIAM FOX | No | - | |
- | Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA | Dainfern Country Club | Heinrich IMMELMAN | No | - | |
- | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | Wian CONRADIE | No | - |
- | Ruwan Van der Watt | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | Franco PRETORIUS | No | - | |
- | André VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Gerhard VENTER | No | - | |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Fredrik Friberg | SE | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | No | - | |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Gustav HEFER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Gerhard VENTER
André VENTER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Loago SALESHANDO
Calvin CROUSE
|
Evan Maritz
Jacques Venter
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
LIAM FOX
Andre BIBBEY
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Franco PRETORIUS
Ruwan Van der Watt
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Gustav HEFER
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Wian CONRADIE
William SCULLY
|
Jordan GANCHO [4]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A7 | Riet - Court 7 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Fredrik Friberg
|
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
0-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
TBD | A8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Ernst GOUWS
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Loago SALESHANDO
Calvin CROUSE
|
7-5, 7-6 |
TBD | A10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A11 | Riet - Court 3 |
Gustav HEFER
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Jordan GANCHO [4]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A12 | Riet - Court 4 |
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A13 | Riet - Court 1 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A14 | Riet - Court 2 |
Jordan GANCHO [4]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [4]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 1:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-10 |