GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Zite OKONJO | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
[3] | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[4] | Marie-Sophie LECKEL | Ferdinand Postma | No | - | |
- | Mia Pretorius | St Paulus Primary | No | - | |
- | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Robin oberholzer | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
- | TANÉ ROOS | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Ida Friberg | SE | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kayla Eibl | ZA | No | - | |
- | Wilmarie Nolte | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Nelieq Groenewald | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Wilmarie Nolte
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kayla Eibl
|
Nelieq Groenewald
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ida Friberg
|
TANÉ ROOS
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Mia Pretorius
|
Robin oberholzer
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Leone du Bruyn [1]
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kyla Gobby [3]
|
Nelieq Groenewald
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ida Friberg
|
Marie-Sophie LECKEL [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Robin oberholzer
|
Zite OKONJO [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Nelieq Groenewald
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-6 |
N/A | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL [4]
|
Zite OKONJO [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Marie-Sophie LECKEL [4]
|
7-6, 5-7, 3-6 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Nelieq Groenewald
|
Zite OKONJO [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Leone du Bruyn [1]
|
Kyla Gobby [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ida Friberg
|
Robin oberholzer
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kyla Gobby [3]
|
Ida Friberg
|
6-1, 2-6, 7-10 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Leone du Bruyn [1]
|
Robin oberholzer
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Wilmarie Nolte
|
Kayla Eibl
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
TANÉ ROOS
|
Mia Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Wilmarie Nolte
|
TANÉ ROOS
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Kayla Eibl
|
Mia Pretorius
|
6-3, 4-6, 2-10 |