BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Leroux Botha | ZA | Post Retief Country Club | No | - |
- | Danté Elkington | ZA | Grey Junior School | No | - |
- | Rico Coetzee | Despatch | No | - | |
- | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
- | Lutkin KEMP | ZA | Despatch | No | - |
- | Stuart HAWKES | ZA | Grey Junior School | No | - |
- | Antonio Franzoni | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Van Tonder | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Eben KOCK | De Aar Primary | No | - | |
- | Lou Coetzee | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
- | Clark Wehmeyer | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ludwig Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Noah BULBRING | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andre Kleinhans | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Roelof Botha | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Dayne Mason | ZA | Plett Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-03-18 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | WSC - Court 1 |
Leroux Botha
|
Danté Elkington
|
1-6 |
2017-03-18 8:45am | Box 1: X2 | WSC - Court 5 |
Leroux Botha
|
Rico Coetzee
|
2-5 |
2017-03-18 10:00am | Box 1: X3 | WSC - Court 3 |
Leroux Botha
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
2-5 |
2017-03-18 10:00am | Box 1: X4 | WSC - Court 4 |
Danté Elkington
|
Rico Coetzee
|
1-6 |
2017-03-18 8:45am | Box 1: X5 | WSC - Court 6 |
Danté Elkington
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
4-3 |
2017-03-18 8:00am | Box 1: X6 | WSC - Court 2 |
Rico Coetzee
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
6-1 |
2017-03-18 8:00am | Box 2: X7 | WSC - Court 3 |
Lutkin KEMP
|
Stuart HAWKES
|
6-1 |
2017-03-18 9:20am | Box 2: X8 | WSC - Court 1 |
Lutkin KEMP
|
Antonio Franzoni
|
6-1 |
2017-03-18 10:05am | Box 2: X9 | WSC - Court 5 |
Lutkin KEMP
|
Daniel Van Tonder
|
6-1 |
2017-03-18 10:05am | Box 2: X10 | WSC - Court 6 |
Stuart HAWKES
|
Antonio Franzoni
|
5-2 |
2017-03-18 9:20am | Box 2: X11 | WSC - Court 2 |
Stuart HAWKES
|
Daniel Van Tonder
|
6-1 |
2017-03-18 8:00am | Box 2: X12 | WSC - Court 4 |
Antonio Franzoni
|
Daniel Van Tonder
|
7-0 |
2017-03-18 9:20am | Box 3: X13 | WSC - Court 3 |
Eben KOCK
|
Lou Coetzee
|
5-2 |
2017-03-18 12:00pm | Box 3: X14 | WSC - Court 1 |
Eben KOCK
|
Clark Wehmeyer
|
7-0 |
2017-03-18 8:00am | Box 3: X15 | WSC - Court 5 |
Eben KOCK
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
4-3 |
N/A | Box 3: X16 | WSC - Court 1 |
Eben KOCK
|
Bogdan Mandic
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-18 10:40am | Box 3: X17 | WSC - Court 1 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Clark Wehmeyer
|
6-1 |
2017-03-18 11:20am | Box 3: X18 | WSC - Court 2 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
0-7 |
N/A | Box 3: X19 | WSC - Court 2 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Bogdan Mandic
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-18 9:20am | Box 3: X20 | WSC - Court 4 |
Clark Wehmeyer
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
2-5 |
N/A | Box 3: X21 | WSC - Court 6 |
Clark Wehmeyer
|
Bogdan Mandic
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 3: X22 | WSC - Court 2 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Bogdan Mandic
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-18 9:25am | Box 4: X23 | WSC - Court 5 |
Noah BULBRING
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
0-7 |
2017-03-18 12:00pm | Box 4: X24 | WSC - Court 3 |
Noah BULBRING
|
Roelof Botha
|
4-3 |
2017-03-18 8:40am | Box 4: X25 | WSC - Court 1 |
Noah BULBRING
|
Evan SWART
|
0-7 |
2017-03-18 11:20am | Box 4: X26 | WSC - Court 3 |
Noah BULBRING
|
Dayne Mason
|
3-4 |
2017-03-18 10:40am | Box 4: X27 | WSC - Court 3 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Roelof Botha
|
7-0 |
2017-03-18 11:20am | Box 4: X28 | WSC - Court 4 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Evan SWART
|
2-5 |
2017-03-18 12:00pm | Box 4: X29 | WSC - Court 4 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Dayne Mason
|
4-3 |
2017-03-18 9:25am | Box 4: X30 | WSC - Court 6 |
Roelof Botha
|
Evan SWART
|
1-6 |
2017-03-18 8:40am | Box 4: X31 | WSC - Court 2 |
Roelof Botha
|
Dayne Mason
|
3-4 |
2017-03-18 10:40am | Box 4: X32 | WSC - Court 4 |
Evan SWART
|
Dayne Mason
|
5-2 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | A1 | WSC - Court 1 |
Rico Coetzee
|
Eben KOCK
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | A2 | WSC - Court 2 |
Lutkin KEMP
|
Evan SWART
|
9-0 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | A3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Eben KOCK
|
Lutkin KEMP
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | B1 | WSC - Court 2 |
Rico Coetzee
|
Evan SWART
|
9-0 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | C1 | WSC - Court 3 |
Danté Elkington
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | C2 | WSC - Court 4 |
Stuart HAWKES
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | C3 | WSC - Court 3 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | D1 | WSC - Court 4 |
Danté Elkington
|
Stuart HAWKES
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | E1 | WSC - Court 5 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Lou Coetzee
|
9-0 |
2017-03-19 8:35am | E2 | WSC - Court 1 |
Antonio Franzoni
|
Dayne Mason
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | E3 | WSC - Court 5 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Dayne Mason
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 9:50am | F1 | WSC - Court 1 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Antonio Franzoni
|
9-0 |
2017-03-19 8:35am | G1 | WSC - Court 2 |
Leroux Botha
|
Clark Wehmeyer
|
4-3 |
2017-03-19 8:35am | G2 | WSC - Court 3 |
Daniel Van Tonder
|
Noah BULBRING
|
0-9 |
2017-03-19 9:50am | G3 | WSC - Court 2 |
Leroux Botha
|
Noah BULBRING
|
|
2017-03-19 9:50am | H1 | WSC - Court 3 |
Clark Wehmeyer
|
Daniel Van Tonder
|