BS 16
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A3 | 2 | Matthew NEL | ZA | |
A6 | 1 | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | |
A7 | 2 | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | |
A8 | 1 | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club |
A9 | 2 | Justin CRONJE | ZA | North West |
A13 | 2 | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | |
A14 | 1 | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | |
A16 | 1 | Joel VAN RENSBURG |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[2] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
[3] | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Wikus ROBBERTSE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[6] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | AISEAH RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ARMAND RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mazizi MATSHA | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruben FORTUIN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
- | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[Q] | Joel VAN RENSBURG | No | - | ||
- | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MILAN THERON | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Matthew NEL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Thabo NCUBE | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Yes | Luke GEDULDT |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
- | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[Q] | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Justin CRONJE | ZA | North West | No | - |
[Q] | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
[Q] | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
Richard Hartmann
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A2 | Mudd - Court 2 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A3 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Dylan SALTON
|
Matthew NEL [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A4 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A5 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
Duther THERON
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A6 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A7 | Mudd - Court 7 |
AISEAH RAMOS
|
MC VENTER [Q]
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A8 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Tshepo MOSARWA [Q]
|
Damien NEZAR [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A9 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
|
Justin CRONJE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A10 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | A11 | Mudd - Court 11 |
MILAN THERON
|
Mazizi MATSHA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A12 | Mudd - Court 12 |
ARMAND RAMOS
|
Jared HOWARD [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 2-6 |
TBD | A13 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [8]
|
Joshua VAN ZYL [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A14 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-5 |
TBD | A15 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Thabo NCUBE
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A16 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG [Q]
|
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A17 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A18 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Dylan SALTON
|
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
TBD | A19 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | FS TS - Court 4 |
AISEAH RAMOS
|
Damien NEZAR [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A21 | FS TS - |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-7 |
TBD | A22 | FS TS - Court 6 |
MILAN THERON
|
Jared HOWARD [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [8]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
6-3, 1-6, 2-10 |
TBD | A24 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Thabo NCUBE
|
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A25 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A26 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
Damien NEZAR [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A27 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
|
Jared HOWARD [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | A28 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A29 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
|
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2017-04-11 10:15am | A31 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
6-2, 1-6, 7-10 |
2017-04-11 10:15am | B1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-10 |
TBD | C1 | Mudd - Court 12 |
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
Damien NEZAR [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | C2 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Jared HOWARD [3]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
TBD | C3 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Damien NEZAR [7]
|
Jared HOWARD [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | D1 | Mudd - Court 2 |
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
Dylan SALTON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Ruben FORTUIN
|
AISEAH RAMOS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
MILAN THERON
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-8 |
TBD | E4 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [8]
|
Thabo NCUBE
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
TBD | E5 | Mudd - Court 10 |
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E6 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [8]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | E7 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Ruben FORTUIN
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | F1 | Mudd - Court 4 |
TATENDA MUTETWA
(Did not play)
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [8]
|
Walkover |
TBD | G2 | Mudd - Court 1 |
MILAN THERON
|
Thabo NCUBE
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | G3 | Mudd - Court 1 |
AISEAH RAMOS
|
Thabo NCUBE
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | I1 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Richard Hartmann
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I2 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Matthew NEL [Q]
|
Sam MCQUIRK
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
TBD | I3 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Duther THERON
|
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
|
7-5, 7-6 |
TBD | I4 | Mudd - Court 3 |
MC VENTER [Q]
|
Tshepo MOSARWA [Q]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I5 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Justin CRONJE [Q]
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | I6 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Mazizi MATSHA
|
ARMAND RAMOS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I7 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Joshua VAN ZYL [Q]
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I8 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG [Q]
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-8 |
TBD | I9 | Mudd - Court 1 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
Matthew NEL [Q]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I10 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Duther THERON
|
Tshepo MOSARWA [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I11 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Justin CRONJE [Q]
|
ARMAND RAMOS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | I12 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I13 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Matthew NEL [Q]
|
Tshepo MOSARWA [Q]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I14 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Justin CRONJE [Q]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I15 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Tshepo MOSARWA [Q]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
TBD | J1 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Matthew NEL [Q]
|
Justin CRONJE [Q]
|
5-7, 6-2, 8-10 |
TBD | K1 | Mudd - Court 4 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
Duther THERON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | K2 | Mudd - Court 5 |
ARMAND RAMOS
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | K3 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Duther THERON
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | L1 | Mudd - Court 8 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
ARMAND RAMOS
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
TBD | M1 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Richard Hartmann
|
Sam MCQUIRK
|
1-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
TBD | M2 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
|
MC VENTER [Q]
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
TBD | M3 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Mazizi MATSHA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | M4 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Joshua VAN ZYL [Q]
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M5 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | M6 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG [Q]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M7 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG [Q]
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-8 |
TBD | N1 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
TBD | O1 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Richard Hartmann
|
MC VENTER [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | O2 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Mazizi MATSHA
(Did not play)
|
Joshua VAN ZYL [Q]
|
Walkover |
TBD | O3 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Richard Hartmann
|
Joshua VAN ZYL [Q]
|
7-5, 6-3 |