Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch Inge GREYLING No -
[1] Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Maretha BURGER No -
[2] Lara VAN DER MERWE ZA Potchefstroom Country Club Makayla LOUBSER No -
[2] Makayla LOUBSER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Lara VAN DER MERWE No -
[3] Daniela DAVIDYAN ZA Paarl Girls High Jana VAN VREDEN No -
[3] Jana VAN VREDEN Strand Tennis klub Daniela DAVIDYAN No -
[4] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Bianca WOLMARANS No -
[4] Bianca WOLMARANS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Rochelle PIENAAR No -
- Nicola STREICHER ZA Hermanus Tennis Club GIZELLE NAUDE No -
- Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club Jessica PORTWIG No -
- Lize BERNARD ZA Menlopark High Havana DAUNCEY No -
- Jenna STANDER ZA Waterkloof High CARLA GOUWS No -
- Tessa MICIC Knysna Tennis Club Chane GRICIUS No -
- Alexa GENIS ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Margerite HARTUNG No -
- Margerite HARTUNG ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Alexa GENIS No -
- Anja DE BEER ZA Despatch Tennis Club Ane DE WAAL No -
- Chane GRICIUS ZA George Tennis Club Tessa MICIC No -
- Havana DAUNCEY Rustenburg Girls High School Lize BERNARD No -
- BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT ZA George Tennis Club Karla Grobbelaar No -
- Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub Anja DE BEER No -
- Karla Grobbelaar ZA George Tennis Club BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT No -
- Tyla CARTER Paige WISE No -
- Jana FERREIRA Oranje Meisies Hoër No partner No -
- GIZELLE NAUDE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Nicola STREICHER No -
- MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club Isabella WEATHERHEAD No -
- Paige WISE Umhlali Country Club Tyla CARTER No -
- Neo MAFUYEKA Marks Park Sports Club Hayley TSUEN No -
- CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club Jenna STANDER No -
- Jessica PORTWIG Marks Park Sports Club Christine GOUWS No -
- Hayley TSUEN ZA Randburg Tennis Club Neo MAFUYEKA No -
- Isabella WEATHERHEAD ZA Belgrave Tennis Club MBALI LANGA No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Kiara MACKAY No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Courtney FYVIE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
9999999999999999
TBD
A1 ORA - Court 1
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
Ane DE WAAL
Anja DE BEER
6-2, 6-4
9999999999999999
TBD
A2 ORA - Court 2
GIZELLE NAUDE
Nicola STREICHER
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
MBALI LANGA
6-4, 6-3
9999999999999999
TBD
A3 ORA - Court 3
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
Courtney FYVIE
Kiara MACKAY
6-2, 6-4
9999999999999999
TBD
A4 ORA - Court 4
Hayley TSUEN
Neo MAFUYEKA
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
Karla Grobbelaar
6-2, 6-4
9999999999999999
TBD
A5 ORA - Court 5
Margerite HARTUNG
Alexa GENIS
Chane GRICIUS
Tessa MICIC
6-3, 3-6, 10-8
9999999999999999
TBD
A6 ORA - Court 6
Lize BERNARD
Havana DAUNCEY
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
3-6, 6-4, 4-10
9999999999999999
TBD
A7 ORA - Court 7
CARLA GOUWS
Jenna STANDER
Paige WISE
Tyla CARTER
6-7, 4-6
9999999999999999
TBD
A8 ORA - Court 8
Jessica PORTWIG
Christine GOUWS
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
4-6, 6-7
9999999999999999
TBD
A9 ORA - Court 1
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
GIZELLE NAUDE
Nicola STREICHER
6-3, 6-3
9999999999999999
TBD
A10 ORA - Court 2
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
Hayley TSUEN
Neo MAFUYEKA
6-3, 6-4
9999999999999999
TBD
A11 ORA - Court 3
Margerite HARTUNG
Alexa GENIS
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
4-6, 6-7
N/A A12 ORA - Court 4
Paige WISE
Tyla CARTER
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
A13 ORA - Court 1
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
4-6, 6-7
9999999999999999
TBD
A14 ORA - Court 2
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
Paige WISE
Tyla CARTER
2-6, 6-4, 10-8
1491915600
2017-04-11 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 1
Rochelle PIENAAR [4]
Bianca WOLMARANS [4]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [3]
6-2, 6-3