BS 14 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[3] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[7] | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Sebastian MILLAN | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[12] | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
[13] | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | No | - | |
[14] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[15] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
[16] | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Arno COLYN | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JB VAN SCHALKWYK | Affies | No | - | |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
- | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Koot VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Garsfontein High | No | - |
- | Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Waterkloof Primary | No | - | |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Christiaan MULDER | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Chad BROUZE | ZA | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dani RUBENSTEIN | ZA | Herzlia Middle High | No | - |
- | Charl THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | No | - |
- | Frans MORKEL | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Francis GIBSON | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Rynard OTTO | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Wian Swanepoel | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Luan STRAUSS | ZA | Reitz Primary | No | - |
- | Pieter-Schalk GROBBELAAR | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Ruard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mark EAGLE | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Faheem PARUK | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Dylan Sistenich | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | De Wet Blake | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Werner Coetzer | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Zedane Valjee | ZA | Clifton High School | Yes | Jonathan GAETSALOE |
- | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joshua BLACK | Uplands Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jonathan GAETSALOE | BW | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A7 | GRE - Court 2 |
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | GRE - Court 3 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Charl THOMPSON
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | A43 | GRE - Court 4 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-5 |
TBD | A63 | GRE - Court 5 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Chad BROUZE
|
6-0, 4-6, 11-9 |
TBD | A65 | GRE - Court 7 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
|
Tiaan DANNHAUSER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A66 | GRE - Court 8 |
Mark EAGLE
|
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A67 | GRE - Court 9 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Thomas REY
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A68 | GRE - Court 1 |
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
Gustav HEFER [12]
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
TBD | A69 | GRE - Court 2 |
Kyler Hugo [10]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
7-5, 7-6 |
TBD | A70 | GRE - Court 10 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A71 | GRE - Court 11 |
Wian Swanepoel
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A72 | GRE - Court 12 |
Christiaan MULDER
|
Joshua ROBERTS [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A73 | GRE - Court 1 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A74 | GRE - Court 2 |
Evan Maritz
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A75 | GRE - Court 3 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A76 | GRE - Court 4 |
Caden Naicker
|
Calum Jestin [14]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A77 | GRE - Court 5 |
Sebastian MILLAN [9]
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A78 | GRE - Court 6 |
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A79 | GRE - Court 7 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A80 | GRE - Court 8 |
Werner Coetzer
|
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A81 | GRE - Court 9 |
André VILJOEN [8]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A82 | GRE - Court 10 |
Koot VAN DER MERWE
|
Frans MORKEL
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A83 | GRE - Court 11 |
Francis GIBSON
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A84 | GRE - Court 12 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Louis FOURIE [13]
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-3 |
TBD | A85 | GRE - Court 3 |
Reuben DU TOIT [16]
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A86 | GRE - Court 4 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
ERIC BAKKER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A87 | GRE - Court 5 |
Rynard OTTO
|
Ruard BOTHA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A88 | GRE - Court 6 |
JB VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Calvin CROUSE [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A89 | GRE - Court 7 |
Viktor LINELL [7]
|
Dylan Sistenich
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A90 | GRE - Court 8 |
De Wet Blake
|
Pieter-Schalk GROBBELAAR
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A91 | GRE - Court 9 |
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
1-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
TBD | A92 | GRE - Court 10 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Ruben JOUBERT [15]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A93 | GRE - Court 11 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG [11]
|
Jan BEUKES
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A94 | GRE - Court 12 |
Arno COLYN
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A95 | GRE - Court 3 |
Luan STRAUSS
|
Karan VARYANI
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A96 | GRE - Court 5 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A97 | GRE - Court 1 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
|
Mark EAGLE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A98 | GRE - Court 2 |
Thomas REY
|
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A99 | GRE - Court 3 |
Kyler Hugo [10]
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
6-4, 6-7, 13-11 |
TBD | A100 | GRE - Court 4 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Joshua ROBERTS [5]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A101 | GRE - Court 5 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A102 | GRE - Court 6 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Calum Jestin [14]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
TBD | A103 | GRE - Court 7 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A104 | GRE - Court 8 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A105 | UFS - Court 9 |
André VILJOEN [8]
|
Koot VAN DER MERWE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A106 | GRE - Court 10 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A107 | GRE - Court 11 |
Reuben DU TOIT [16]
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A108 | GRE - Court 12 |
Ruard BOTHA
|
Calvin CROUSE [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A109 | GRE - Court 1 |
Viktor LINELL [7]
|
De Wet Blake
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A110 | GRE - Court 2 |
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
Joshua BLACK
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A111 | GRE - Court 3 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG [11]
|
Arno COLYN
|
3-6, 6-2, 12-10 |
TBD | A112 | GRE - Court 4 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Calum Jestin [14]
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | G2 | GRE - Court 7 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Joshua BLACK
|
6-2, 7-6 |
TBD | G3 | GRE - Court 2 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
(Ret.)
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-4 Retired |
TBD | I1 | GRE - Court 4 |
Mark EAGLE
|
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I2 | GRE - Court 6 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Joshua ROBERTS [5]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-3 |
TBD | I3 | GRE - Court 8 |
Evan Maritz
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I4 | GRE - Court 9 |
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I5 | GRE - Court 10 |
Koot VAN DER MERWE
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I6 | GRE - Court 11 |
Reuben DU TOIT [16]
|
Ruard BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | I7 | GRE - Court 12 |
De Wet Blake
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | I8 | GRE - Court 5 |
Arno COLYN
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-2, 4-6, 8-10 |
TBD | I9 | GRE - |
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I10 | GRE - |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | I11 | GRE - |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Reuben DU TOIT [16]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
TBD | I12 | GRE - Court 11 |
De Wet Blake
|
Karan VARYANI
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-2 |
TBD | I13 | GRE - Court 8 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-3 |
TBD | I14 | GRE - Court 9 |
Reuben DU TOIT [16]
|
De Wet Blake
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | I15 | GRE - Court 3 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Reuben DU TOIT [16]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | J1 | GRE - Court 4 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
De Wet Blake
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | K1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
4-6, 6-0, 11-9 |
TBD | K2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Karan VARYANI
|
5-7, 6-4, 7-10 |
TBD | K3 | GRE - Court 5 |
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | L1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-4 |
TBD | M1 | GRE - |
Mark EAGLE
|
Joshua ROBERTS [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M2 | GRE - Court 12 |
Evan Maritz
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
1-6, 6-7 |
TBD | M3 | GRE - |
Koot VAN DER MERWE
|
Ruard BOTHA
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | M4 | GRE - |
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
Arno COLYN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M5 | GRE - Court 11 |
Joshua ROBERTS [5]
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | M6 | GRE - Court 12 |
Ruard BOTHA
|
Arno COLYN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M7 | GRE - Court 7 |
Joshua ROBERTS [5]
|
Arno COLYN
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | N1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
Ruard BOTHA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | O1 | GRE - |
Mark EAGLE
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-7, 6-7 |
TBD | O2 | GRE - |
Koot VAN DER MERWE
(Ret.)
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
0-6 Retired |
TBD | O3 | GRE - Court 9 |
Evan Maritz
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | Q1 | OST - Court 1 |
Tiaan DANNHAUSER
|
Zedane Valjee
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | Q2 | OST - Court 2 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Gustav HEFER [12]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Q3 | OST - Court 3 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Keith Lindsay
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | Q4 | OST - Court 4 |
Wian Swanepoel
|
Christiaan MULDER
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | Q5 | OST - Court 5 |
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
4-7, 3-6 |
TBD | Q6 | OST - Court 6 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Caden Naicker
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | Q7 | OST - Court 7 |
Sebastian MILLAN [9]
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-3 |
TBD | Q8 | OST - Court 8 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | Q9 | OST - Court 1 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Frans MORKEL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | Q10 | OST - Court 2 |
Francis GIBSON
|
Louis FOURIE [13]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Q11 | OST - Court 3 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
ERIC BAKKER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | Q12 | OST - Court 4 |
Rynard OTTO
|
JB VAN SCHALKWYK
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | Q13 | OST - Court 5 |
Dylan Sistenich
|
Pieter-Schalk GROBBELAAR
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | Q14 | OST - Court 6 |
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Ruben JOUBERT [15]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
TBD | Q15 | OST - Court 7 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | Q16 | OST - Court 8 |
Luan STRAUSS
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Q17 | OST - Court 2 |
Zedane Valjee
|
Gustav HEFER [12]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Q18 | OST - Court 3 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Wian Swanepoel
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | Q19 | OST - Court 4 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | Q20 | OST - Court 1 |
Sebastian MILLAN [9]
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | Q21 | OST - Court 1 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Louis FOURIE [13]
|
3-6, 7-5, 3-10 |
TBD | Q22 | OST - Court 2 |
ERIC BAKKER
|
JB VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | Q23 | OST - Court 3 |
Pieter-Schalk GROBBELAAR
|
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | Q24 | OST - Court 4 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | Q25 | OST - Court 1 |
Gustav HEFER [12]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
3-6, 6-1, 3-7 |
TBD | Q26 | OST - Court 2 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Sebastian MILLAN [9]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | Q27 | OST - Court 3 |
Louis FOURIE [13]
|
ERIC BAKKER
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
TBD | Q28 | OST - Court 4 |
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Jan BEUKES
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | Q29 | OST - Court 1 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Sebastian MILLAN [9]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
TBD | Q30 | OST - Court 2 |
Louis FOURIE [13]
|
Jan BEUKES
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | Q31 | OST - Court 2 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Louis FOURIE [13]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | R1 | OST - Court 3 |
Sebastian MILLAN [9]
|
Jan BEUKES
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | S1 | OST - Court 3 |
Gustav HEFER [12]
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | S2 | OST - Court 4 |
ERIC BAKKER
|
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | S3 | OST - Court 4 |
Gustav HEFER [12]
|
ERIC BAKKER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | U1 | OST - Court 8 |
Zedane Valjee
|
Wian Swanepoel
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | U2 | OST - Court 7 |
Caden Naicker
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | U3 | OST - Court 5 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
JB VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | U4 | OST - Court 1 |
Pieter-Schalk GROBBELAAR
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | U5 | OST - Court 5 |
Wian Swanepoel
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | U6 | OST - Court 6 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | U7 | OST - Court 6 |
Wian Swanepoel
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | V1 | OST - Court 7 |
Caden Naicker
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | W1 | OST - Court 7 |
Zedane Valjee
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-12 |
TBD | W2 | OST - Court 8 |
JB VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Pieter-Schalk GROBBELAAR
|
6-2, 6-7, 7-10 |
TBD | W3 | OST - Court 8 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Pieter-Schalk GROBBELAAR
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | X1 | OST - Court 1 |
Zedane Valjee
|
JB VAN SCHALKWYK
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | Y1 | OST - Court 5 |
Tiaan DANNHAUSER
(Did not play)
|
Liam ELLIS
|
Walkover |
TBD | Y2 | OST - Court 6 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Christiaan MULDER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | Y3 | OST - Court 7 |
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
TBD | Y4 | OST - Court 8 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | Y5 | OST - Court 1 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Francis GIBSON
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Y6 | OST - Court 2 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Rynard OTTO
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | Y7 | OST - Court 3 |
Dylan Sistenich
|
Ruben JOUBERT [15]
|
0-6, 6-7 |
TBD | Y8 | OST - Court 4 |
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
Luan STRAUSS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | Y9 | OST - Court 1 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Keith Lindsay
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | Y10 | OST - Court 2 |
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Y11 | OST - Court 3 |
Francis GIBSON
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Y12 | OST - Court 4 |
Ruben JOUBERT [15]
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | Y13 | OST - Court 1 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
TBD | Y14 | OST - Court 2 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
6-3, 3-6, 12-10 |
2017-04-11 2:00am | Y15 | FS TS - |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-3 |
TBD | Z1 | OST - Court 3 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | AA1 | OST - Court 3 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
TBD | AA2 | OST - Court 4 |
Francis GIBSON
|
Ruben JOUBERT [15]
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
TBD | AA3 | OST - Court 5 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Francis GIBSON
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | AB1 | OST - Court 6 |
Jason VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Ruben JOUBERT [15]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | AC1 | OST - Court 5 |
Tiaan DANNHAUSER
|
Christiaan MULDER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | AC2 | OST - Court 6 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | AC3 | OST - Court 7 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Rynard OTTO
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | AC4 | OST - Court 8 |
Dylan Sistenich
|
Luan STRAUSS
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | AC5 | OST - Court 5 |
Christiaan MULDER
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | AC6 | OST - Court 6 |
Rynard OTTO
|
Luan STRAUSS
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | AC7 | OST - Court 8 |
Christiaan MULDER
|
Rynard OTTO
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | AD1 | OST - Court 6 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Luan STRAUSS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | AE1 | OST - Court 7 |
Tiaan DANNHAUSER
|
Werner Coetzer
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | AE2 | OST - Court 8 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Dylan Sistenich
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | AE3 | OST - Court 7 |
Werner Coetzer
|
Frans MORKEL
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | AF1 | OST - Court 8 |
Tiaan DANNHAUSER
|
Dylan Sistenich
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
TBD | AG57 | OST - Court 5 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Charl THOMPSON
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | AG62 | OST - Court 6 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Chad BROUZE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | AG63 | OST - Court 1 |
Charl THOMPSON
(Did not play)
|
Chad BROUZE
|
Walkover |
TBD | A113 | GRE - Court 1 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
|
Thomas REY
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A114 | GRE - Court 2 |
Kyler Hugo [10]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A115 | GRE - Court 3 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
Calum Jestin [14]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A116 | GRE - Court 4 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A117 | GRE - Court 5 |
André VILJOEN [8]
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A118 | GRE - Court 6 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Calvin CROUSE [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A119 | GRE - Court 7 |
Viktor LINELL [7]
|
Joshua BLACK
|
6-7, 7-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A120 | GRE - Court 8 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG [11]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E1 | GRE - Court 7 |
Thomas REY
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | E2 | GRE - Court 9 |
Calum Jestin [14]
|
Wian VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E3 | GRE - Court 10 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E4 | GRE - Court 11 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG [11]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Thomas REY
|
Calum Jestin [14]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | E6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG [11]
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
TBD | E7 | GRE - Court 12 |
Thomas REY
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG [11]
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-5 |