BD 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Pieter Kotzé | No | - |
[1] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - |
[2] | Jack O'Donovan | Westridge Tennis Stadium | DYLAN MORGAN | No | - | |
[2] | DYLAN MORGAN | Jack O'Donovan | No | - | ||
[3] | Ruan LAMPRECHT | Glenwood House School | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - | |
[3] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | Ruan LAMPRECHT | No | - |
[4] | Matthew TROMP | ZA | Joshua Tromp | No | - | |
[4] | Joshua Tromp | ZA | Matthew TROMP | No | - | |
- | Seabo SALESHANDO | Notwane | Daniel CALVER | No | - | |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Ben SCHOLTZ | No | - |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Seabo SALESHANDO | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Ruben Dillman | No | - |
- | Refiloe Pheko | LS | Ladybrand Primary | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | No | - |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Van Zyl Delport | No | - |
- | Philip WINKELMANN | Grey College Primary | Louis JANSE VAN VUREN | No | - | |
- | Mats Engelbrecht | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Shaun Krieg | No | - |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | Shaun Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | Mats Engelbrecht | No | - | |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | Matseliso MATANG | No | - | |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Francois Olivier | No | - |
- | Louis JANSE VAN VUREN | ZA | Grey College Primary | Philip WINKELMANN | No | - |
- | Matseliso MATANG | ZA | Grey College Primary | Bogdan Mandic | No | - |
- | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Oratile More | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Refiloe Pheko | No | - |
- | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | No | - |
- | Francois Olivier | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Johannes Adam | No | - | |
- | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Charl VOS | No | - | |
- | Oratile More | ZA | Jean DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | Beukes Van den Berg | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | UFS - Court 15 |
Philip WINKELMANN
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
Refiloe Pheko
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A3 | UFS - Court 9 |
Drikus DE JAGER [3]
Ruan LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Charl VOS
Ruben Dillman
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A4 | UFS - Court 10 |
Lian Du Toit
Van Zyl Delport
|
Shaun Krieg
Mats Engelbrecht
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A5 | UFS - Court 11 |
Willem DE WAAL
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
Johannes Adam
Francois Olivier
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A6 | UFS - Court 12 |
Jean DU TOIT
Oratile More
|
Matthew TROMP [4]
Joshua Tromp [4]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A7 | UFS - Court 13 |
Daniel CALVER
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Beukes Van den Berg
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A8 | UFS - Court 14 |
Matseliso MATANG
Bogdan Mandic
|
Jack O'Donovan [2]
DYLAN MORGAN [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A9 | UFS - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Nikhil Naidoo [1]
|
Philip WINKELMANN
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A10 | UFS - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER [3]
Ruan LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Lian Du Toit
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A11 | UFS - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
Jean DU TOIT
Oratile More
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A12 | UFS - Court 4 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Beukes Van den Berg
|
Matseliso MATANG
Bogdan Mandic
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A13 | UFS - Court 1 |
Philip WINKELMANN
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
|
Drikus DE JAGER [3]
Ruan LAMPRECHT [3]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A14 | UFS - Court 18 |
Willem DE WAAL
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Beukes Van den Berg
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2017-04-11 3:00pm | A15 | FS TS - |
Drikus DE JAGER [3]
Ruan LAMPRECHT [3]
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Beukes Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-3 |