GD 14 SILVER
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Neo MOGODI | ZA | Eunice High School | CARLA SCHOLTZ | No | - |
[1] | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Neo MOGODI | No | - |
[2] | Kaylin van der Westhuizen | Monumentpark Primary | Ansuné Du Toit | No | - | |
[2] | Ansuné Du Toit | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Kaylin van der Westhuizen | No | - | |
[3] | Emma SWART | Pearson High School | Natalija BOZOVIC | No | - | |
[3] | Natalija BOZOVIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Emma SWART | No | - |
[4] | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | Jana RHEEDER | No | - | |
[4] | Jana RHEEDER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Jana DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Tselane Thoabala | ZA | Naledi Motoai | No | - | |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Jamie MCKENZIE | No | - |
- | Naledi Motoai | Tselane Thoabala | No | - | ||
- | Louise SNYMAN | ZA | Ben Vorster High | Juane Keulder | No | - |
- | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | Cayley SYMONS | No | - | |
- | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | ZA | Menlopark High | Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Southdowns Primary | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | No | - | |
- | Juane Keulder | Louise SNYMAN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A1 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Neo MOGODI [1]
CARLA SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Naledi Motoai
Tselane Thoabala
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A2 | Eunic - Court 7 |
Cayley SYMONS
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Emma SWART [3]
Natalija BOZOVIC [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A3 | Eunic - Court 8 |
Jana RHEEDER [4]
Jana DU PLESSIS [4]
|
Louise SNYMAN
Juane Keulder
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A4 | Eunic - Court 9 |
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Kaylin van der Westhuizen [2]
Ansuné Du Toit [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 4:00pm | A5 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Neo MOGODI [1]
CARLA SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Cayley SYMONS
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-5 |
2017-04-15 4:00pm | A6 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Jana RHEEDER [4]
Jana DU PLESSIS [4]
|
Kaylin van der Westhuizen [2]
Ansuné Du Toit [2]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Neo MOGODI [1]
CARLA SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Jana RHEEDER [4]
Jana DU PLESSIS [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |