Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA030009 TSA021415 GC GN [1] Andreas SCOTT Shane SHER Walkover 3 4 TSA020030 TSA 020548 GC GN Lesego MOKGOETSI TOM SLABBERT 6-4, 6-0 5 6 TSA021476 TSA020360 GC GN Dylan CHIMES Johann ROODE Walkover 7 8 TSA021105 TSA011391 GC GC Gustav KRUGER [8] Ryan CHRISTENSEN 6-2, 6-2 9 10 TSA000526 TSA001655 GE GE [3] Jordan COUTINHO Keagan BROWN 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA011425 TSA020250 GC GE Brendan CROSS Luca COUTINHO 6-4, 6-0 13 14 TSA010759 TSA021258 GE GC Sibusiso HLABANGANE Christo KASSELMAN 6-0, 6-0 15 16 TSA021224 TSA021378 GC GC NHLANHLA MDUNA [6] Joshua VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-0 17 18 TSA021376 TSA020145 GN GE [7] Wian VAN DEN BERG Ethan TERBLANCHE 6-1, 6-2 19 20 TSA011284 TSA010770 GC GC Robert KNIPE EMILE BOTHA 6-0, 6-1 21 22 TSA011136 TSA010115 GC GC Daniel MARTIN JANSMITH MOENG Walkover 23 24 TSA000794 TSA001603 GC GC Radi DAMIANOV [4] Sebastian BUXMAN 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA021421 TSA021269 GC GC [5] PETROS HATZIPANIS Wynand CONRADIE Walkover 27 28 TSA011408 TSA020188 GN MPUM Luan BOSCH Henco DU PLOOY 6-2, 6-3 29 30 TSA021420 TSA011250 GC GC KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS Matthew JEFFRIES 6-2, 6-2 31 32 TSA000919 TSA021150 GC GC Fletcher GEBHARDT [2] Albert KIRSTEN 6-1, 6-1 Shane SHER TOM SLABBERT 6-4, 6-3 Dylan CHIMES [8] Ryan CHRISTENSEN 6-0, 6-0 [3] Jordan COUTINHO Luca COUTINHO 6-2, 6-0 Sibusiso HLABANGANE [6] Joshua VAN ZYL 6-1, 6-4 [7] Wian VAN DEN BERG EMILE BOTHA 6-0, 6-1 Daniel MARTIN [4] Sebastian BUXMAN Walkover [5] PETROS HATZIPANIS Luan BOSCH 6-3, 7-5 KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [2] Albert KIRSTEN 6-1, 6-4 TOM SLABBERT [8] Ryan CHRISTENSEN 6-1, 6-2 [3] Jordan COUTINHO [6] Joshua VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-0 [7] Wian VAN DEN BERG [4] Sebastian BUXMAN 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 [5] PETROS HATZIPANIS [2] Albert KIRSTEN 6-4, 6-2 [8] Ryan CHRISTENSEN [3] Jordan COUTINHO 6-3, 7-5 [4] Sebastian BUXMAN [2] Albert KIRSTEN 6-4, 6-2 [3] Jordan COUTINHO [4] Sebastian BUXMAN 6-2, 6-0 [4] Sebastian BUXMAN
[8] Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2] Albert KIRSTEN 7-6, 5-7, 10-8 3/4 Playoff [2] Albert KIRSTEN
TOM SLABBERT [5] PETROS HATZIPANIS 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 7/8 Playoff TOM SLABBERT
Shane SHER EMILE BOTHA 6-3, 1-6, 10-5 11/12 Playoff Shane SHER
H1 Dylan CHIMES BYE 15/16 Playoff Dylan CHIMES
Gustav KRUGER Ethan TERBLANCHE 6-4, 6-4 19/20 Playoff Ethan TERBLANCHE
L1 BYE Radi DAMIANOV 23/24 Playoff Radi DAMIANOV
N1 BYE Robert KNIPE 27/28 Playoff Robert KNIPE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Andreas SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[3] Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High No -
[4] Sebastian Buxman Randburg Tennis Club No -
[5] PETROS HATZIPANIS ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[6] Joshua VAN ZYL ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[7] Wian VAN DEN BERG ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[8] Ryan CHRISTENSEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Radi DAMIANOV BG Dainfern Country Club No -
- Keagan Brown Marais Viljoen High No -
- Daniel MARTIN ZA Wits University Tennis Club No -
- Brendan CROSS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Wynand Conradie ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Lesego MOKGOETSI ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- JANSMITH MOENG ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club No -
- NHLANHLA MDUNA ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Luan BOSCH ZA JL's Juniors Club No -
- Fletcher GEBHARDT Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Johann Roode ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Matthew JEFFRIES ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Shane SHER ZA Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- Robert KNIPE ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Christo KASSELMAN Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Gustav KRUGER Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Dylan Chimes No -
- EMILE BOTHA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Luca COUTINHO Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club No -
- Sibusiso HLABANGANE No -
- TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A1 EPTC - Court 9
Andreas SCOTT [1]
(Did not play)
Shane SHER
Walkover
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A2 EPTC - Court 10
Lesego MOKGOETSI
TOM SLABBERT
4-6, 0-6
N/A A3 EPTC - Court 11
Dylan Chimes
Johann Roode
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A4 EPTC - Court 12
Gustav KRUGER
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [8]
2-6, 2-6
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A5 EPTC - Court 13
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
Keagan Brown
6-0, 6-0
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A6 EPTC - Court 14
Brendan CROSS
Luca COUTINHO
4-6, 0-6
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A7 EPTC - Court 15
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
Christo KASSELMAN
6-0, 6-0
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A8 EPTC - Court 16
NHLANHLA MDUNA
Joshua VAN ZYL [6]
2-6, 0-6
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A9 EPTC - Court 17
Wian VAN DEN BERG [7]
Ethan TERBLANCHE
6-1, 6-2
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A10 EPTC - Court 1
Robert KNIPE
EMILE BOTHA
0-6, 1-6
N/A A11 EPTC - Court 2
Daniel MARTIN
JANSMITH MOENG
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A12 EPTC - Court 3
Radi DAMIANOV
Sebastian Buxman [4]
0-6, 0-6
N/A A13 EPTC - Court 4
PETROS HATZIPANIS [5]
Wynand Conradie
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A14 EPTC - Court 5
Luan BOSCH
Henco DU PLOOY
6-2, 6-3
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A15 EPTC - Court 6
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Matthew JEFFRIES
6-2, 6-2
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A16 EPTC - Court 7
Fletcher GEBHARDT
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
1-6, 1-6
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A17 EPTC - Court 4
Shane SHER
TOM SLABBERT
4-6, 3-6
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A18 EPTC - Court 5
Dylan Chimes
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [8]
0-6, 0-6
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A19 EPTC - Court 6
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
Luca COUTINHO
6-2, 6-0
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A20 EPTC - Court 7
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
Joshua VAN ZYL [6]
1-6, 4-6
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A21 EPTC - Court 8
Wian VAN DEN BERG [7]
EMILE BOTHA
6-0, 6-1
N/A A22 EPTC - Court 9
Daniel MARTIN
(Did not play)
Sebastian Buxman [4]
Walkover
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
A23 EPTC - Court 10
PETROS HATZIPANIS [5]
Luan BOSCH
6-3, 7-5
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
A24 EPTC - Court 11
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
1-6, 4-6
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
A25 EPTC - Court 9
TOM SLABBERT
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [8]
1-6, 2-6
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
A26 EPTC - Court 10
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
Joshua VAN ZYL [6]
6-0, 6-0
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
A27 EPTC - Court 11
Wian VAN DEN BERG [7]
Sebastian Buxman [4]
2-6, 6-4, 5-7
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
A28 EPTC - Court 12
PETROS HATZIPANIS [5]
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
4-6, 2-6
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A29 EPTC - Court 1
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [8]
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
3-6, 5-7
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A30 EPTC - Court 2
Sebastian Buxman [4]
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
6-4, 6-2
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
A31 EPTC - Court 8
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
Sebastian Buxman [4]
2-6, 0-6
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
B1 EPTC - Court 11
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [8]
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
6-7, 7-5, 8-10
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
C1 EPTC - Court 11
TOM SLABBERT
Joshua VAN ZYL [6]
6-7, 1-6
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
C2 EPTC - Court 12
Wian VAN DEN BERG [7]
PETROS HATZIPANIS [5]
6-1, 6-4
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
C3 EPTC - Court 1
Joshua VAN ZYL [6]
Wian VAN DEN BERG [7]
4-6, 4-6
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
D1 EPTC - Court 2
TOM SLABBERT
PETROS HATZIPANIS [5]
6-4, 2-6, 10-8
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
E1 EPTC - Court 13
Shane SHER
Dylan Chimes
6-0, 6-3
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
E2 EPTC - Court 14
Luca COUTINHO
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
1-6, 2-6
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
E4 EPTC - Court 15
Luan BOSCH
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
7-5, 6-2
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
E5 EPTC - Court 13
Shane SHER
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
4-6, 5-7
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
E6 EPTC - Court 14
EMILE BOTHA
Luan BOSCH
2-6, 2-6
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
E7 EPTC - Court 12
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
Luan BOSCH
6-3, 6-1
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
F1 EPTC - Court 13
Shane SHER
EMILE BOTHA
6-3, 1-6, 10-5
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
G1 EPTC - Court 13
Dylan Chimes
Luca COUTINHO
2-6, 0-6
N/A G3 EPTC - Court 14
Luca COUTINHO
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
I3 EPTC - Court 14
Keagan Brown
Brendan CROSS
6-4, 3-6, 10-6
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
I4 EPTC - Court 15
Christo KASSELMAN
NHLANHLA MDUNA
0-6, 2-6
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
I5 EPTC - Court 16
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Robert KNIPE
6-2, 6-1
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
I8 EPTC - Court 2
Matthew JEFFRIES
Fletcher GEBHARDT
6-4, 6-3
N/A I9 EPTC - Court 16
Lesego MOKGOETSI
(Did not play)
Gustav KRUGER
Walkover
N/A I10 EPTC - Court 17
Keagan Brown
NHLANHLA MDUNA
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
I11 EPTC - Court 5
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Radi DAMIANOV
6-2, 6-2
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
I12 EPTC - Court 6
Henco DU PLOOY
Matthew JEFFRIES
6-2, 6-1
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
I13 EPTC - Court 15
Gustav KRUGER
Keagan Brown
6-7, 4-6
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
I14 EPTC - Court 16
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Henco DU PLOOY
4-6, 4-6
N/A I15 -
Keagan Brown
(Did not play)
Henco DU PLOOY
Walkover
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
J1 EPTC - Court 16
Gustav KRUGER
Ethan TERBLANCHE
4-6, 4-6
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
K2 EPTC - Court 15
Radi DAMIANOV
Matthew JEFFRIES
5-7, 6-4, 2-10
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
M2 EPTC - Court 7
Brendan CROSS
Christo KASSELMAN
6-0, 6-0
1495367100
2017-05-21 11:45am
M6 EPTC - Court 3
Robert KNIPE
Fletcher GEBHARDT
6-2, 4-6, 5-10
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
M7 EPTC - Court 3
Brendan CROSS
Fletcher GEBHARDT
7-5, 6-2