Print

[3] Nina PATIENCE [2] Chiara DE WET 6-4, 6-4 Position 3-4 [3] Nina PATIENCE
Abner DICKSON Naomi SMIT 6-4, 6-2 Position 7-8 Abner DICKSON
F1 Maruni DU PLESSIS BYE Position 11-12 Maruni DU PLESSIS
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Polia GIZDOVA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Chiara DE WET Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[3] Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[4] Amukelani MOKONE ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Anja BOUWER ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Candice MAKOALA ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Abner DICKSON ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Martina GARNEVSKA ZA No -
- Olebogeng SETLHODI ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Naomi Smit ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
- Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Hayley TSUEN ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Maruni Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Georgia HOSKING Fairland No -
- Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A2 EPTC - Court 6
Abner DICKSON
Maruni Du Plessis
6-2, 6-1
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A3 EPTC - Court 7
Nina PATIENCE [3]
Tanika PANAINO
6-3, 3-6, 6-3
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A4 EPTC - Court 8
Hayley TSUEN
Anja BOUWER
(Ret.)
6-3, 1-0
Retired
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A5 EPTC - Court 9
Candice MAKOALA
Naomi Smit
3-6, 2-6
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A6 EPTC - Court 10
Georgia HOSKING
Amukelani MOKONE [4]
4-6, 5-7
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A7 EPTC - Court 11
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Martina GARNEVSKA
1-6, 3-6
1495280700
2017-05-20 11:45am
A8 EPTC - Court 12
Olebogeng SETLHODI
Chiara DE WET [2]
6-2, 2-6, 1-6
1495367100
2017-05-21 11:45am
A9 EPTC - Court 16
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
Abner DICKSON
6-2, 6-1
1495367100
2017-05-21 11:45am
A10 EPTC - Court 17
Nina PATIENCE [3]
Hayley TSUEN
6-4, 7-5
1495367100
2017-05-21 11:45am
A11 EPTC - Court 5
Naomi Smit
Amukelani MOKONE [4]
5-7, 1-6
1495367100
2017-05-21 11:45am
A12 EPTC - Court 6
Martina GARNEVSKA
Chiara DE WET [2]
6-7, 2-6
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A13 EPTC - Court 5
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
Nina PATIENCE [3]
6-4, 6-0
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A14 EPTC - Court 6
Amukelani MOKONE [4]
Chiara DE WET [2]
6-2, 6-0
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
A15 EPTC - Court 10
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
Amukelani MOKONE [4]
6-3, 0-6, 6-1
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
B1 EPTC - Court 6
Nina PATIENCE [3]
Chiara DE WET [2]
6-4, 6-4
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
C1 EPTC - Court 8
Abner DICKSON
Hayley TSUEN
1-6, 4-6
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
C2 EPTC - Court 9
Naomi Smit
Martina GARNEVSKA
1-6, 2-6
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
C3 EPTC - Court 7
Hayley TSUEN
Martina GARNEVSKA
4-6, 2-6
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
D1 EPTC - Court 8
Abner DICKSON
Naomi Smit
6-4, 6-2
1495367100
2017-05-21 11:45am
E3 EPTC - Court 7
Candice MAKOALA
Georgia HOSKING
0-6, 0-6
1495367100
2017-05-21 11:45am
E4 EPTC - Court 8
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Olebogeng SETLHODI
6-1, 6-4
1495367100
2017-05-21 11:45am
E5 EPTC - Court 4
Maruni Du Plessis
Tanika PANAINO
0-6, 0-6
N/A E6 EPTC - Court 14
Georgia HOSKING
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495885500
2017-05-27 11:45am
E7 EPTC - Court 8
Tanika PANAINO
Georgia HOSKING
3-6, 0-6
N/A G2 EPTC - Court 10
Candice MAKOALA
Olebogeng SETLHODI
(Did not play)
Walkover