Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA048662 GC A1 [1] Benjamin SCOTT BYE 3 4 TSA031156 TSA031285 GC GC KAMOHELO SEPHIRI Logan Gavin ENGELA 6-2, 6-3 5 6 TSA040350 TSA031346 GC GN Seth ARENDS Rudiger ENGLER 6-1, 6-2 7 8 TSA048629 GC A4 BYE [5] Ruben VAN ZYL 9 10 TSA048655 GE A5 [3] Dylan DU TOIT BYE 11 12 TSA031295 TSA048368 GC GC Alex KRITZAS TSHEPANG MABOKA 7-6, 6-4 13 14 TSA048614 TSA031426 GN GE Wian CONRADIE Armando ZAVATTONI Walkover 15 16 TSA031068 GN A8 BYE [6] Waldo BOSCH 17 18 TSA031334 GC A9 [7] Luke CAREY BYE 19 20 TSA048591 TSA030406 GC GC Reece MANSFIELD ANGELO PHILIPPIDES 6-1, 6-4 21 22 TSA030115 TSA061328 GC FS Francois MALAN Nicholas REIS 6-3, 6-1 23 24 TSA048600 GC A12 BYE [4] Reuben DU TOIT 25 26 TSA031014 TSA048717 GC GC [8] Loago SALESHANDO Fredrik FRIBERG Walkover 27 28 TSA040050 TSA048612 GC GC Alessandro NAHMAN Lethabo BAPELA 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 29 30 TSA048426 TSA031013 GC GC Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA Hayden CIGLER 6-0, 6-2 31 32 TSA040282 GC A16 BYE [2] Daniel CROWIE [1] Benjamin SCOTT Logan Gavin ENGELA 6-1, 6-0 Rudiger ENGLER [5] Ruben VAN ZYL 6-3, 6-1 [3] Dylan DU TOIT Alex KRITZAS 6-3, 6-0 Armando ZAVATTONI [6] Waldo BOSCH 6-0, 6-2 [7] Luke CAREY ANGELO PHILIPPIDES 6-4, 6-4 Francois MALAN [4] Reuben DU TOIT 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 [8] Loago SALESHANDO Alessandro NAHMAN 6-3, 6-2 Hayden CIGLER [2] Daniel CROWIE 6-3, 7-5 [1] Benjamin SCOTT Rudiger ENGLER 6-1, 6-1 [3] Dylan DU TOIT [6] Waldo BOSCH 6-3, 6-2 [7] Luke CAREY Francois MALAN 6-2, 6-4 [8] Loago SALESHANDO [2] Daniel CROWIE 6-3, 6-4 [1] Benjamin SCOTT [6] Waldo BOSCH 6-0, 6-3 [7] Luke CAREY [2] Daniel CROWIE 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 [6] Waldo BOSCH [2] Daniel CROWIE 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 [2] Daniel CROWIE
[1] Benjamin SCOTT [7] Luke CAREY 6-0, 6-4 3/4 Playoff [1] Benjamin SCOTT
D1 Rudiger ENGLER BYE 7/8 Playoff Rudiger ENGLER
F1 BYE Hayden CIGLER 11/12 Playoff Hayden CIGLER
TSHEPANG MABOKA Reece MANSFIELD 6-3, 6-3 19/20 Playoff TSHEPANG MABOKA
L1 BYE Nicholas REIS 23/24 Playoff Nicholas REIS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Benjamin SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[3] Dylan DU TOIT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
[4] Reuben DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[5] Ruben VAN ZYL ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[6] Waldo BOSCH ZA JL's Junior Tennis Club No -
[7] Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[8] Loago SALESHANDO BW St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Wian CONRADIE ZA Affies No -
- Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Rudiger ENGLER Affies No -
- Hayden CIGLER ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Reece Mansfield ZA Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA Dainfern Country Club No -
- Francois MALAN Marks Park Sports Club No -
- ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Lethabo BAPELA ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Alessandro NAHMAN Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Armando Zavattoni Marks Park Sports Club No -
- TSHEPANG MABOKA ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- KAMOHELO SEPHIRI ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Seth ARENDS ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Logan Gavin Engela ZA German Country Club No -
- Alex Kritzas ZA Kilarney No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1495267200
2017-05-20 8:00am
A2 EPTC - Court 8
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
Logan Gavin Engela
2-6, 3-6
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A3 EPTC - Court 9
Seth ARENDS
Rudiger ENGLER
1-6, 2-6
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A6 EPTC - Court 10
Alex Kritzas
TSHEPANG MABOKA
7-6, 6-4
N/A A7 EPTC - Court 11
Wian CONRADIE
(Did not play)
Armando Zavattoni
Walkover
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A10 EPTC - Court 12
Reece Mansfield
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
1-6, 4-6
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A11 EPTC - Court 13
Francois MALAN
Nicholas REIS
6-3, 6-1
N/A A13 EPTC - Court 14
Loago SALESHANDO [8]
Fredrik Friberg
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A14 EPTC - Court 15
Alessandro NAHMAN
Lethabo BAPELA
6-3, 1-6, 6-4
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A15 EPTC - Court 16
Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA
Hayden CIGLER
0-6, 2-6
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
B1 EPTC - Court 1
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Luke Carey [7]
6-0, 6-4
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
C1 EPTC - Court 17
Rudiger ENGLER
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
7-6, 4-6, 6-10
N/A C2 EPTC - Court 1
Francois MALAN
(Did not play)
Loago SALESHANDO [8]
Walkover
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
C3 EPTC - Court 2
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
Loago SALESHANDO [8]
7-6, 4-6, 3-10
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
E1 EPTC - Court 12
Logan Gavin Engela
Ruben VAN ZYL [5]
4-6, 6-0, 10-8
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
E2 EPTC - Court 13
Alex Kritzas
Armando Zavattoni
4-6, 2-6
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
E3 EPTC - Court 14
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
4-6, 1-6
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
E4 EPTC - Court 15
Alessandro NAHMAN
Hayden CIGLER
0-6, 2-6
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
E5 EPTC - Court 2
Logan Gavin Engela
Armando Zavattoni
(Ret.)
2-0
Retired
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
E6 EPTC - Court 3
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
Hayden CIGLER
6-2, 4-6, 10-5
1495879200
2017-05-27 10:00am
E7 EPTC -
Logan Gavin Engela
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
6-4, 4-6, 10-5
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
G1 EPTC - Court 4
Ruben VAN ZYL [5]
Alex Kritzas
(Ret.)
6-0, 3-0
Retired
N/A G2 EPTC - Court 5
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
G3 EPTC - Court 3
Ruben VAN ZYL [5]
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
6-4, 6-3
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
A17 EPTC - Court 3
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Logan Gavin Engela
6-1, 6-0
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
A18 EPTC - Court 4
Rudiger ENGLER
Ruben VAN ZYL [5]
6-3, 6-1
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
A19 EPTC - Court 5
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
Alex Kritzas
6-3, 6-0
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
A20 EPTC - Court 6
Armando Zavattoni
Waldo BOSCH [6]
0-6, 2-6
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
A21 EPTC - Court 7
Luke Carey [7]
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
6-4, 6-4
1495285200
2017-05-20 1:00pm
A22 EPTC - Court 8
Francois MALAN
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
5-7, 6-2, 6-2
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A23 EPTC - Court 9
Loago SALESHANDO [8]
Alessandro NAHMAN
6-3, 6-2
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A24 EPTC - Court 10
Hayden CIGLER
Daniel CROWIE [2]
3-6, 5-7
1495353600
2017-05-21 8:00am
A25 EPTC - Court 8
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Rudiger ENGLER
6-1, 6-1
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
A26 EPTC - Court 9
Dylan DU TOIT [3]
Waldo BOSCH [6]
3-6, 2-6
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
A27 EPTC - Court 10
Luke Carey [7]
Francois MALAN
6-2, 6-4
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
A28 EPTC - Court 11
Loago SALESHANDO [8]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
3-6, 4-6
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A29 EPTC - Court 3
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
Waldo BOSCH [6]
0-6, 3-6
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A30 EPTC - Court 4
Luke Carey [7]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
1-6, 6-1, 0-6
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
A31 EPTC - Court 9
Waldo BOSCH [6]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
6-4, 4-6, 0-6
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
I9 EPTC - Court 16
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
Seth ARENDS
6-2, 6-3
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
I11 EPTC - Court 5
Reece Mansfield
Nicholas REIS
1-6, 7-6, 6-3
1495358100
2017-05-21 9:15am
I12 EPTC - Court 6
Lethabo BAPELA
Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA
7-5, 6-2
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
I13 EPTC - Court 6
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
TSHEPANG MABOKA
7-6, 6-2
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
I14 EPTC - Court 7
Reece Mansfield
Lethabo BAPELA
3-6, 2-6
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
I15 EPTC - Court 3
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
Lethabo BAPELA
6-1, 6-4
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
J1 EPTC - Court 4
TSHEPANG MABOKA
Reece Mansfield
6-3, 6-3
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
K2 EPTC - Court 12
Nicholas REIS
Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA
6-1, 2-6, 1-10
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
K3 EPTC - Court 5
Seth ARENDS
Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA
0-6, 3-6