Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA040283 WP A1 [1] Makhosazana STEWART BYE 3 4 TSA030840 GC A2 Pontsho KAPOKO BYE 5 6 TSA031424 GC A3 Jordan DART BYE 7 8 TSA048683 GC A4 BYE [8] Anè DANNHAUSER 9 10 TSA051299 GE A5 [4] Tayla WILMOT BYE 11 12 TSA048743 TSA048718 LIM GC Thoriso RAMOKGOLA Juane KEULDER 6-0, 6-2 13 14 TSA048631 TSA040554 GE GE Tulsi GOPAL Natalija BOZOVIC Walkover 15 16 TSA03951 GC A8 BYE [6] Annika GERTENBACH 17 18 TSA030871 GC A9 [5] Alicia MAKOALA BYE 19 20 TSA031436 GC A10 Taweni NKOSI BYE 21 22 TSA031434 TSA04773 GC GC Caitlin KNIPE Alexis BANDUCCI 6-1, 6-3 23 24 TSA031316 GE A12 BYE [3] Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 25 26 TSA031042 GC A13 [7] Isabella VENTER BYE 27 28 TSA031047 TSA031065 MPUM GN Selisha NAIDOO Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA 6-2, 7-5 29 30 TSA048367 TSA031375 GC GE MAHLODI SENONA Cayley SYMONS 6-4, 6-1 31 32 TSA051300 GE A16 BYE [2] Lilitha NDUNGANE [1] Makhosazana STEWART Pontsho KAPOKO 6-0, 6-0 Jordan DART [8] Anè DANNHAUSER 6-0, 6-2 [4] Tayla WILMOT Juane KEULDER 6-0, 7-5 Tulsi GOPAL [6] Annika GERTENBACH 6-0, 6-0 [5] Alicia MAKOALA Taweni NKOSI 6-3, 6-2 Alexis BANDUCCI [3] Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 6-0, 6-0 [7] Isabella VENTER Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA 6-0, 6-0 MAHLODI SENONA [2] Lilitha NDUNGANE 6-1, 6-3 [1] Makhosazana STEWART [8] Anè DANNHAUSER 6-0, 6-0 [4] Tayla WILMOT [6] Annika GERTENBACH 6-1, 6-0 [5] Alicia MAKOALA [3] Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 [7] Isabella VENTER [2] Lilitha NDUNGANE 6-4, 6-1 [1] Makhosazana STEWART [6] Annika GERTENBACH 7-5, 6-1 [3] Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [7] Isabella VENTER 7-5, 6-4 [6] Annika GERTENBACH [7] Isabella VENTER 6-4, 6-3 [7] Isabella VENTER
[8] Anè DANNHAUSER [5] Alicia MAKOALA 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 7/8 Playoff [5] Alicia MAKOALA
Juane KEULDER Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA 6-0, 6-1 11/12 Playoff Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
Tulsi GOPAL Taweni NKOSI 6-0, 6-1 15/16 Playoff Taweni NKOSI
J1 BYE Caitlin KNIPE 19/20 Playoff Caitlin KNIPE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Makhosazana Stewart ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[3] Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
[4] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[5] Alicia MAKOALA ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
[6] Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[7] Isabella VENTER Bedfordview Country Club No -
[8] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
- Pontsho KAPOKO ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Taweni NKOSI ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Alexis BANDUCCI Marks Park Sports Club No -
- MAHLODI SENONA ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Juane Keulder German Country Club No -
- Caitlin Knipe ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Jordan Dart Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Natalija BOZOVIC ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Cayley SYMONS ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Tulsi GOPAL ZA No -
- Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA ZA Tuks Juniors No -
- Thoriso Ramokgola ZA Amos' Tennis Academy No -
- Selisha NAIDOO ZA Middelburg High School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A6 EPTC - Court 17
Thoriso Ramokgola
Juane Keulder
0-6, 2-6
N/A A7 EPTC - Court 1
Tulsi GOPAL
Natalija BOZOVIC
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A11 EPTC - Court 2
Caitlin Knipe
Alexis BANDUCCI
1-6, 3-6
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A14 EPTC - Court 3
Selisha NAIDOO
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
2-6, 5-7
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A15 EPTC - Court 4
MAHLODI SENONA
Cayley SYMONS
6-4, 6-1
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A17 EPTC - Court 12
Makhosazana Stewart [1]
Pontsho KAPOKO
6-0, 6-0
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A18 EPTC - Court 13
Jordan Dart
Anè DANNHAUSER [8]
0-6, 2-6
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A19 EPTC - Court 14
Tayla WILMOT [4]
Juane Keulder
6-0, 7-5
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A20 EPTC - Court 15
Tulsi GOPAL
Annika GERTENBACH [6]
0-6, 0-6
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A21 EPTC - Court 16
Alicia MAKOALA [5]
Taweni NKOSI
6-3, 6-2
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A22 EPTC - Court 17
Alexis BANDUCCI
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3]
0-6, 0-6
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A23 EPTC - Court 1
Isabella VENTER [7]
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
6-0, 6-0
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A24 EPTC - Court 2
MAHLODI SENONA
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
1-6, 3-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
A25 EPTC - Court 9
Makhosazana Stewart [1]
Anè DANNHAUSER [8]
6-0, 6-0
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
A26 EPTC - Court 10
Tayla WILMOT [4]
Annika GERTENBACH [6]
1-6, 0-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
A27 EPTC - Court 11
Alicia MAKOALA [5]
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3]
6-4, 1-6, 1-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
A28 EPTC - Court 12
Isabella VENTER [7]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
6-4, 6-1
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A29 EPTC - Court 9
Makhosazana Stewart [1]
Annika GERTENBACH [6]
5-7, 1-6
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A30 EPTC - Court 10
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3]
Isabella VENTER [7]
5-7, 4-6
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
A31 EPTC - Court 9
Annika GERTENBACH [6]
Isabella VENTER [7]
4-6, 3-6
N/A B1 -
Makhosazana Stewart [1]
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
C1 EPTC - Court 10
Anè DANNHAUSER [8]
Tayla WILMOT [4]
6-3, 5-7, 7-10
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
C2 EPTC - Court 11
Alicia MAKOALA [5]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
2-6, 3-6
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
C3 EPTC - Court 7
Tayla WILMOT [4]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
3-6, 6-7
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
D1 EPTC - Court 8
Anè DANNHAUSER [8]
Alicia MAKOALA [5]
6-3, 1-6, 5-10
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
E1 EPTC - Court 13
Pontsho KAPOKO
Jordan Dart
6-4, 0-6, 11-9
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
E2 EPTC - Court 14
Juane Keulder
Tulsi GOPAL
6-2, 7-5
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
E3 EPTC - Court 15
Taweni NKOSI
Alexis BANDUCCI
2-6, 2-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
E4 EPTC - Court 16
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
MAHLODI SENONA
1-6, 6-2, 11-9
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
E5 EPTC - Court 12
Pontsho KAPOKO
Juane Keulder
6-3, 6-3
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
E6 EPTC - Court 13
Alexis BANDUCCI
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
7-6, 6-7, 10-6
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
E7 EPTC - Court 9
Pontsho KAPOKO
Alexis BANDUCCI
6-7, 6-2, 10-7
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
F1 EPTC - Court 10
Juane Keulder
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
0-6, 1-6
1495885500
2017-05-27 11:45am
G1 EPTC - Court 1
Jordan Dart
Tulsi GOPAL
6-1, 7-5
1495885500
2017-05-27 11:45am
G2 EPTC - Court 2
Taweni NKOSI
MAHLODI SENONA
5-7, 1-6
N/A G3 EPTC - Court 11
Jordan Dart
(Did not play)
MAHLODI SENONA
Walkover
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
H1 EPTC - Court 12
Tulsi GOPAL
Taweni NKOSI
0-6, 1-6
N/A I12 EPTC - Court 17
Selisha NAIDOO
(Did not play)
Cayley SYMONS
Walkover
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
I14 EPTC - Court 15
Caitlin Knipe
Cayley SYMONS
1-6, 2-6
N/A I15 EPTC - Court 13
Thoriso Ramokgola
(Did not play)
Cayley SYMONS
Walkover