Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071157 GC A1 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL BYE 3 4 TSA051420 TSA051171 GE GC Jordan ARMSTRONG Sunelle BUHRMANN 6-1, 6-3 5 6 TSA051387 GC A3 Ida FRIBERG BYE 7 8 TSA05452 GC A4 BYE [7] Sascha HETZ 9 10 TSA051279 GC A5 [4] Isabella DU TOIT BYE 11 12 TSA051416 TSA051422 GC GC Simone BANDUCCI Carlotta MARTINS PINTO TEIXEIRA 6-3, 6-2 13 14 TSA051000 TSA051389 GC GE Holly CREWS Kayla EIBL 6-0, 6-4 15 16 TSA051344 GE A8 BYE [8] Erin MCKENZIE 17 18 TSA071180 GC A9 [5] Rune VAN WYK BYE 19 20 TSA051421 GC A10 Mikayla NASH BYE 21 22 TSA0833 GN A11 BYE Morgan JORDAAN 23 24 TSA061283 GN A12 BYE [3] Emma OLSEN 25 26 TSA061291 GE A13 [6] OWETHU MAKHANYA BYE 27 28 TSA051070 TSA071244 GC GC Dina TCHELET Moroesi TUOANE 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA062097 GC A15 Nobuhle ZUNGU BYE 31 32 TSA050159 GC A16 BYE [2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES [1] Amelie VAN ZYL Sunelle BUHRMANN 6-0, 6-0 Ida FRIBERG [7] Sascha HETZ 6-2, 6-0 [4] Isabella DU TOIT Simone BANDUCCI 7-5, 7-6 Holly CREWS [8] Erin MCKENZIE 6-1, 6-0 [5] Rune VAN WYK Mikayla NASH 6-2, 6-2 Morgan JORDAAN [3] Emma OLSEN 6-3, 6-2 [6] OWETHU MAKHANYA Dina TCHELET Walkover Nobuhle ZUNGU [2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 6-1, 6-3 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [7] Sascha HETZ 6-7, 6-4, 7-6 [4] Isabella DU TOIT [8] Erin MCKENZIE 6-0, 6-1 [5] Rune VAN WYK [3] Emma OLSEN 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 Dina TCHELET [2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [8] Erin MCKENZIE 6-3, 7-5 [3] Emma OLSEN [2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 6-0, 6-0 [8] Erin MCKENZIE [2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 [2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL [3] Emma OLSEN 6-4, 6-2 3/4 Playoff [1] Amelie VAN ZYL
[4] Isabella DU TOIT [5] Rune VAN WYK 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 7/8 Playoff [4] Isabella DU TOIT
Holly CREWS Morgan JORDAAN 6-3, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Morgan JORDAAN
H1 Sunelle BUHRMANN BYE 15/16 Playoff Sunelle BUHRMANN
J1 Jordan ARMSTRONG BYE 19/20 Playoff Jordan ARMSTRONG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Sunelle Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
[7] Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Isabella DU TOIT Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Simone Banducci Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Carlotta Martins Pinto Teixeira IT German Country Club No -
- Holly CREWS Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Kayla Eibl ZA No -
[8] Erin MCKENZIE Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[5] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Mikayla Nash ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[3] Emma OLSEN ZA Irene Country Club No -
[6] OWETHU MAKHANYA ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Dina TCHELET ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Moroesi Tuoane Sandton Sports Club No -
- Nobuhle Zungu ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A2 EPTC - Court 16
Jordan Armstrong
Sunelle Buhrmann
1-6, 3-6
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A6 EPTC - Court 17
Simone Banducci
Carlotta Martins Pinto Teixeira
6-3, 6-2
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A7 EPTC - Court 1
Holly CREWS
Kayla Eibl
6-0, 6-4
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A14 EPTC - Court 2
Dina TCHELET
Moroesi Tuoane
6-0, 6-0
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A17 EPTC - Court 14
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Sunelle Buhrmann
6-0, 6-0
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A18 EPTC - Court 15
Ida Friberg
Sascha HETZ [7]
2-6, 0-6
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A19 EPTC - Court 16
Isabella DU TOIT [4]
Simone Banducci
7-5, 7-6
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A20 EPTC - Court 17
Holly CREWS
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
1-6, 0-6
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A21 EPTC - Court 1
Rune Van Wyk [5]
Mikayla Nash
6-2, 6-2
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A22 EPTC - Court 2
Morgan JORDAAN
Emma OLSEN [3]
3-6, 2-6
N/A A23 EPTC - Court 3
OWETHU MAKHANYA [6]
(Did not play)
Dina TCHELET
Walkover
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A24 EPTC - Court 4
Nobuhle Zungu
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
1-6, 3-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
A25 EPTC - Court 1
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Sascha HETZ [7]
6-7, 6-4, 7-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
A26 EPTC - Court 2
Isabella DU TOIT [4]
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
0-6, 1-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
A27 EPTC - Court 3
Rune Van Wyk [5]
Emma OLSEN [3]
6-3, 2-6, 0-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
A28 EPTC - Court 4
Dina TCHELET
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
7-5, 4-6, 2-6
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A29 EPTC - Court 7
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
3-6, 5-7
1495876500
2017-05-27 9:15am
A30 EPTC - Court 8
Emma OLSEN [3]
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
0-6, 0-6
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
A31 EPTC - Court 9
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
6-3, 5-7, 3-6
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
B1 EPTC - Court 10
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Emma OLSEN [3]
6-4, 6-2
1495885500
2017-05-27 11:45am
C1 EPTC - Court 3
Sascha HETZ [7]
Isabella DU TOIT [4]
6-0, 6-0
1495885500
2017-05-27 11:45am
C2 EPTC - Court 4
Rune Van Wyk [5]
Dina TCHELET
2-6, 0-6
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
C3 EPTC - Court 15
Sascha HETZ [7]
Dina TCHELET
4-6, 6-2, 12-10
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
D1 EPTC - Court 16
Isabella DU TOIT [4]
Rune Van Wyk [5]
2-6, 6-1, 10-8
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
E1 EPTC - Court 5
Sunelle Buhrmann
Ida Friberg
0-6, 2-6
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
E2 EPTC - Court 6
Simone Banducci
Holly CREWS
6-2, 2-6, 6-10
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
E3 EPTC - Court 7
Mikayla Nash
Morgan JORDAAN
2-6, 3-6
1495885500
2017-05-27 11:45am
E5 EPTC - Court 5
Ida Friberg
Holly CREWS
7-5, 3-6, 10-6
1495885500
2017-05-27 11:45am
E6 EPTC - Court 6
Morgan JORDAAN
Nobuhle Zungu
3-6, 6-3, 10-12
1495962900
2017-05-28 9:15am
E7 EPTC - Court 12
Ida Friberg
Nobuhle Zungu
0-6, 0-6
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
F1 EPTC - Court 17
Holly CREWS
Morgan JORDAAN
3-6, 0-6
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
G1 EPTC - Court 16
Sunelle Buhrmann
Simone Banducci
3-6, 3-6
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
G3 EPTC - Court 15
Simone Banducci
Mikayla Nash
6-3, 6-1
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
I10 EPTC - Court 8
Carlotta Martins Pinto Teixeira
Kayla Eibl
1-6, 6-2, 8-10
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
I13 EPTC - Court 17
Jordan Armstrong
Kayla Eibl
1-6, 1-6
N/A I15 EPTC - Court 14
Kayla Eibl
Moroesi Tuoane
(Did not play)
Walkover