Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Matthew TROMP ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Joshua Tromp No -
[1] Joshua Tromp ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Matthew TROMP No -
[2] JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High Boitshepo Maake No -
[2] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club JADON KOHLMEYER No -
[3] Daniel TULGARA Sandton Sports Club Joshua CROWIE No -
[3] Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College Daniel TULGARA No -
[4] Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club Rico Du Plessis No -
[4] Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Christiaan GROVE No -
- VIC ATAM ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club Mikhail Vala No -
- Tiaan Delport ZA Dalview Tennis Club Franco KASSELMAN No -
- Matthew Cohen Killarney Tennis Club Samuel Bravo No -
- Louis JORDAAN ZA Midstream College Pierre Badenhorst No -
- TJ Chuene ZA Lebowakgomo Tennis Club Zander DE JAGER No -
- Jean DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Seef DANNHAUSER No -
- Mikhail Vala German Country Club VIC ATAM No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Jaymie Goldberg No -
- Jaymie Goldberg Old Edwardian Tennis Club Kyle Nel No -
- Seth Lapham Noordheuwel Tennis Club Ethan Katemba No -
- Ethan Katemba Noordheuwel Tennis Club Seth Lapham No -
- Zander DE JAGER ZA Witfield Tennis Club TJ Chuene No -
- Franco KASSELMAN ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Tiaan Delport No -
- Pierre Badenhorst ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Louis JORDAAN No -
- Seef DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland Jean DU TOIT No -
- Samuel Bravo ZA Matthew Cohen No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 EPTC - Court 8
Ethan Katemba
Seth Lapham
(Did not play)
Seef DANNHAUSER
Jean DU TOIT
Walkover
1495376100
2017-05-21 2:15pm
A4 EPTC - Court 9
Franco KASSELMAN
Tiaan Delport
Zander DE JAGER
TJ Chuene
6-3, 2-6, 4-10
1495376100
2017-05-21 2:15pm
A5 EPTC - Court 10
Mikhail Vala
VIC ATAM
Pierre Badenhorst
Louis JORDAAN
0-6, 7-6, 6-10
1495376100
2017-05-21 2:15pm
A7 EPTC - Court 11
Matthew Cohen
Samuel Bravo
Jaymie Goldberg
Kyle Nel
0-6, 4-6
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
A9 EPTC - Court 5
Joshua Tromp [1]
Matthew TROMP [1]
Seef DANNHAUSER
Jean DU TOIT
6-1, 6-3
N/A A10 EPTC - Court 6
Christiaan GROVE [4]
Rico Du Plessis [4]
Zander DE JAGER
TJ Chuene
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A11 EPTC - Court 7
Pierre Badenhorst
Louis JORDAAN
Joshua CROWIE [3]
Daniel TULGARA [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495890000
2017-05-27 1:00pm
A12 EPTC - Court 8
Jaymie Goldberg
Kyle Nel
Boitshepo Maake [2]
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
3-6, 0-6
1495967400
2017-05-28 10:30am
A13 EPTC - Court 1
Joshua Tromp [1]
Matthew TROMP [1]
Christiaan GROVE [4]
Rico Du Plessis [4]
6-0, 6-3
1495967400
2017-05-28 10:30am
A14 EPTC - Court 2
Pierre Badenhorst
Louis JORDAAN
Boitshepo Maake [2]
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
0-6, 5-7
1495976400
2017-05-28 1:00pm
A15 EPTC - Court 1
Joshua Tromp [1]
Matthew TROMP [1]
Boitshepo Maake [2]
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
6-3, 6-3