Print

[4] Tristian DU PLESSIS [3] Benjamin SCOTT 6-4, 6-1 Position 3-4 [4] Tristian DU PLESSIS
D1 [1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI BYE Position 7-8 [1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Caleb VAN WIJK Damien OLIVIER 6-2, 6-0 Position 11-12 Caleb VAN WIJK
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Wian VAN DEN BERG ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[3] Benjamin SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[4] Tristian DU PLESSIS ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Johannes ROODE ZA Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club No -
- Damien OLIVIER ZA Wierdapark Tennis Club No -
- TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Luan BOSCH ZA JL's Juniors Club No -
- Zestian SHORT Waterkloof High No -
- Willem Brink ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Caleb VAN WIJK ZA Morningside Country Club No -
- Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1496563200
2017-06-04 8:00am
A2 PTC - Court 1
Caleb VAN WIJK
Luan BOSCH
6-4, 1-6, 8-10
1496563200
2017-06-04 8:00am
A4 PTC - Court 2
Ethan TERBLANCHE
TOM SLABBERT
1-6, 1-6
1496563200
2017-06-04 8:00am
A5 PTC - Court 3
Willem Brink
Johannes ROODE
2-6, 7-6, 7-10
1496563200
2017-06-04 8:00am
A7 PTC - Court 4
Zestian SHORT
Damien OLIVIER
6-3, 6-2
1496576700
2017-06-04 11:45am
A9 PTC - Court
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Luan BOSCH
1-6, 2-6
1496581200
2017-06-04 1:00pm
A10 PTC - Court 1
Tristian DU PLESSIS [4]
TOM SLABBERT
7-6, 6-2
1496581200
2017-06-04 1:00pm
A11 PTC - Court 2
Johannes ROODE
Benjamin SCOTT [3]
4-6, 1-6
1496581200
2017-06-04 1:00pm
A12 PTC - Court 3
Zestian SHORT
Wian VAN DEN BERG [2]
1-6, 1-6
1497081600
2017-06-10 8:00am
A13 PTC - Court 5
Luan BOSCH
Tristian DU PLESSIS [4]
6-2, 6-4
1497081600
2017-06-10 8:00am
A14 PTC - Court
Benjamin SCOTT [3]
Wian VAN DEN BERG [2]
3-6, 4-6
1497168000
2017-06-11 8:00am
A15 PTC - Court
Luan BOSCH
Wian VAN DEN BERG [2]
1-6, 2-6
1497172500
2017-06-11 9:15am
B1 PTC - Court 1
Tristian DU PLESSIS [4]
Benjamin SCOTT [3]
6-4, 6-1
1497086100
2017-06-10 9:15am
C1 PTC - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
TOM SLABBERT
7-5, 2-6, 9-11
1497086100
2017-06-10 9:15am
C2 PTC - Court 2
Johannes ROODE
(Ret.)
Zestian SHORT
Retired
1497172500
2017-06-11 9:15am
C3 PTC - Court 2
TOM SLABBERT
Zestian SHORT
6-0, 6-0
1497086100
2017-06-10 9:15am
E5 PTC - Court 3
Caleb VAN WIJK
Ethan TERBLANCHE
3-6, 6-4, 3-10
1497090600
2017-06-10 10:30am
E6 PTC - Court 4
Willem Brink
Damien OLIVIER
6-2, 6-3
1497172500
2017-06-11 9:15am
E7 PTC - Court 4
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Willem Brink
6-1, 6-0
1497172500
2017-06-11 9:15am
F1 PTC - Court 5
Caleb VAN WIJK
Damien OLIVIER
6-2, 6-0