GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[5] | Emma OLSEN | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
[8] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chloe Loots | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Lukhanyo Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christina MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Liliana Uys | No | - | ||
- | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | No | - |
- | Joelene du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Maria Kotze | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
- | Julia MONTICELLI | ZA | No | - | |
- | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Nombuso SAUL | |
- | Elle Theron | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruby Broadfoot | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tongase Chilango | Curro School Serengeti | No | - | |
- | Jordan Armstrong | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nombuso SAUL | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-06-16 8:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Christina MALAN
|
Chloe Loots
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Monique ROBINSON
(Did not play)
|
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
Walkover |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A6 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Maria Kotze
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Jordan Armstrong
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Gia FINE [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [8]
|
Kyla Gobby
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Elle Theron
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A11 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Liliana Uys
|
Walkover |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
Tongase Chilango
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Emma Grant
|
Julia MONTICELLI
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Joelene du Toit
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Nobuhle Zungu
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Christina MALAN
|
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
6-3, 3-6, 3-6 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Gia FINE [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [8]
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Liliana Uys
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
Julia MONTICELLI
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
Dina TCHELET
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A29 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Dina TCHELET
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-06-18 11:45am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-06-24 8:00am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
|
6-3, 6-7, 2-6 |
2017-06-24 9:15am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-18 11:45am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-06-18 11:45am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-06-24 9:15am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-24 1:00pm | D1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Emma OLSEN [5]
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Christina MALAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Gia FINE [7]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [8]
|
Liliana Uys
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Julia MONTICELLI
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
4-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2017-06-18 11:45am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2017-06-18 11:45am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [8]
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-06-24 1:00pm | E7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-06-24 9:15am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-18 1:00pm | G1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Christina MALAN
|
Gia FINE [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-06-18 1:00pm | G2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Liliana Uys
|
Julia MONTICELLI
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-06-24 1:00pm | G3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Christina MALAN
|
Julia MONTICELLI
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-06-24 1:00pm | H1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Gia FINE [7]
|
Liliana Uys
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | I4 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-16 1:00pm | I5 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Elle Theron
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | I7 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Tongase Chilango
|
Emma Grant
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
Chloe Loots
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 9:15am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Elle Theron
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Emma Grant
|
Joelene du Toit
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-06-18 1:00pm | I13 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-06-18 1:00pm | I14 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Emma Grant
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-06-24 9:15am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
6-0, 1-6, 7-10 |
2017-06-24 1:00pm | J1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Emma Grant
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2017-06-18 1:00pm | K1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Chloe Loots
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-18 1:00pm | K2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Elle Theron
|
Joelene du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-24 1:00pm | K3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Elle Theron
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-24 1:00pm | L1 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Chloe Loots
|
Joelene du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | M6 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Tongase Chilango
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-06-18 1:00pm | M7 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Kyla Gobby
|
1-6, 1-6 |