BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[1] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Kyle Erwee | No | - | ||
[2] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Heinrich Krugmann | No | - |
[2] | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[3] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
[3] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
[4] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
[4] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Daniel CALVER | No | - |
- | Tiaan Delport | ZA | Dalview Tennis Club | Stefan MATIC | No | - |
- | Rooskrantz Jaydan | Germiston Tennis Club | Zander DE JAGER | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No partner | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | Kwena MAPHAKA | No | - |
- | Philip WINKELMANN | Grey College Primary | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | No | - | |
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Nicholas REIS | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - |
- | Nathan TSAURA | Brogan Borrill | No | - | ||
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Christopher Angel | No | - |
- | Brogan Borrill | ZA | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | No | - | |
- | Zander DE JAGER | ZA | Witfield Tennis Club | Rooskrantz Jaydan | No | - |
- | Stefan MATIC | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Tiaan Delport | No | - |
- | Nkosikhona UBISI | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | Jaden Slom | No | - | |
- | Christopher Angel | ZA | Enzo LOOTS | No | - | |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | Joshua CROWIE | No | - | ||
- | Jaden Slom | ZA | Nkosikhona UBISI | No | - | |
- | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | Philip WINKELMANN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-06-17 1:00pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Alexander Hristov
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Zander DE JAGER
Rooskrantz Jaydan
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Philip WINKELMANN
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
Ryan SUMMERS
Joshua CROWIE
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-7 |
N/A | A5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Brogan Borrill
Nathan TSAURA
(Did not play)
|
Enzo LOOTS
Christopher Angel
|
Walkover |
2017-06-17 2:00pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nkosikhona UBISI
Jaden Slom
|
Daniel CALVER [4]
Boitshepo Maake [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-17 2:15pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
Nicholas REIS
|
Tiaan Delport
Stefan MATIC
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-10 |
2017-06-17 3:30pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Alexander Hristov
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 3:30pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [3]
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
|
Philip WINKELMANN
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-06-17 3:30pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Enzo LOOTS
Christopher Angel
|
Daniel CALVER [4]
Boitshepo Maake [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 3:30pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tiaan Delport
Stefan MATIC
|
Heinrich Krugmann [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-06-18 2:00pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [3]
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-06-18 2:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Daniel CALVER [4]
Boitshepo Maake [4]
|
Heinrich Krugmann [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-24 1:00pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Heinrich Krugmann [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |