GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[3] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
[4] | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Kesha LOUW | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Grace Yossakamlouk | ZA | Hurbert Hurd Primary | No | - |
- | Josie TURNER | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Githe Fourie | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Anthea Ioannides | Collegiate High School | No | - | |
- | Gaby Myburgh | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Julia SWART | Pearson High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-06-16 9:15am | A2 | COL - Col J 9 |
Erin PETERS
|
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A3 | COL - Col J 10 |
Erin SLATER [4]
|
Githe Fourie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A4 | COL - Col J 11 |
Kesha LOUW
|
Chante MULDER
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2017-06-16 9:15am | A5 | COL - Col J 12 |
Josie TURNER
|
Karla Jurgens
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 10:30am | A6 | COL - Col J 1 |
Gaby Myburgh
(Ret.)
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
Retired |
2017-06-16 10:30am | A7 | COL - Col J 2 |
Anthea Ioannides
|
Julia SWART
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 10:30am | A8 | COL - Col J 3 |
Isabella Roche
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 1:45pm | A9 | COL - Col J 5 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Erin PETERS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 1:45pm | A10 | COL - Col J 7 |
Erin SLATER [4]
|
Kesha LOUW
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 1:45pm | A11 | COL - Col J 8 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-16 1:45pm | A12 | COL - Col J 9 |
Julia SWART
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | A13 | COL - Col J 5 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Erin SLATER [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | A14 | COL - Col J 6 |
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 2:15pm | A15 | COL - Col J 2 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 2:15pm | B1 | COL - Col J 3 |
Erin SLATER [4]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | C1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Erin PETERS
|
Kesha LOUW
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | C2 | COL - Col J 8 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Julia SWART
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-06-17 2:15pm | C3 | COL - Col J 4 |
Erin PETERS
|
Karla Jurgens
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 2:15pm | D1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Kesha LOUW
|
Julia SWART
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 1:45pm | E2 | COL - Col J 10 |
Githe Fourie
|
Chante MULDER
|
2-6, 6-7(1) |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | E4 | COL - Col J 1 |
Anthea Ioannides
|
Isabella Roche
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | E5 | COL - Col J 9 |
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
Chante MULDER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 10:30am | E6 | COL - Col J 10 |
Josie TURNER
|
Isabella Roche
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-17 2:15pm | E7 | COL - Col J 6 |
Chante MULDER
|
Isabella Roche
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-06-17 2:15pm | F1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
Josie TURNER
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2017-06-17 3:00pm | G3 | COL - Col J 8 |
Githe Fourie
|
Anthea Ioannides
|
6-0, 6-0 |