WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ester de Kock | ZA | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Michelle Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | MARGO LANDMANN | Bethlehem Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
- | Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Chanelle OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Marlize AUCAMP | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Shanri Nortje | ZA | No | - | |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Simona Georgieva | |
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christine Smit | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Petro Bruwer | ZA | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Ohmar FERNANDES | midstream estate | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 8:00am | A1 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Ester de Kock [1]
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A2 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A4 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Ohmar FERNANDES
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Marlize AUCAMP
|
6-1, 7-6(6) |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Shanri Nortje
|
MARGO LANDMANN [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A7 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Christine Smit
|
Chanelle OOSTHUIZEN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 9:30am | A8 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Michelle Ncube [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Ester de Kock [1]
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
Ohmar FERNANDES
|
0-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Shanri Nortje
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Chanelle OOSTHUIZEN
|
Michelle Ncube [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Ester de Kock [1]
|
Ohmar FERNANDES
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Shanri Nortje
|
Michelle Ncube [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Ester de Kock [1]
|
Michelle Ncube [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ohmar FERNANDES
|
Shanri Nortje
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
N/A | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Tayla KRUGER
(Did not play)
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 11:00am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Chanelle OOSTHUIZEN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | C3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
(Did not play)
|
Chanelle OOSTHUIZEN
|
Walkover |
2017-07-02 9:30am | E1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | E3 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Marlize AUCAMP
|
MARGO LANDMANN [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-02 9:30am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Christine Smit
|
Petro Bruwer
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | E5 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 12:30pm | E6 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Marlize AUCAMP
|
Christine Smit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Christine Smit
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Marlize AUCAMP
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | G3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Petro Bruwer
|
6-3, 6-2 |