BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Albert KIRSTEN | No | - |
[1] | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | Johann COETZEE | No | - | |
[2] | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | Wilhelm MARAIS | No | - |
[2] | Wilhelm MARAIS | ZA | Luan BOSCH | No | - | |
[3] | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | TOM SLABBERT | No | - |
[3] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Henco du Plooy | No | - |
[4] | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | Yarona MORULE | No | - |
[4] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | Devin BADENHORST | No | - | |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - |
- | Eckhard JONES | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | Marius Swanepoel | No | - |
- | Julian PRETORIUS | ZA | Sedgefield Tennis Club | Diaan CLAASSEN | No | - |
- | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | ZA | Grey College High | Michael Beukes | No | - |
- | Michael Beukes | ZA | Grey College High | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | No | - |
- | Tiaan HENNING | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Christo KASSELMAN | No | - | |
- | Christo KASSELMAN | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Tiaan HENNING | No | - | |
- | Diaan CLAASSEN | Julian PRETORIUS | No | - | ||
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Ramon Hoekstra | No | - | |
- | Zestian SHORT | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Karel VERHOEF | No | - | |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Adriaan Labuschagne | No | - |
- | Karel VERHOEF | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Zestian SHORT | No | - | |
- | Hendre GREYLING | ZA | Henrico GREYLING | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Labuschagne | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Witbank | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | No | - |
- | Marius Swanepoel | ZA | Eckhard JONES | No | - | |
- | Henrico GREYLING | ZA | Hendre GREYLING | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
Michael Beukes
|
Karel VERHOEF
Zestian SHORT
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Diaan CLAASSEN
Julian PRETORIUS
|
Eckhard JONES
Marius Swanepoel
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Tiaan HENNING
Christo KASSELMAN
|
Adriaan Labuschagne
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Henrico GREYLING
Hendre GREYLING
|
Ramon Hoekstra
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Albert KIRSTEN [1]
Johann COETZEE [1]
|
Karel VERHOEF
Zestian SHORT
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-4 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 11 |
TOM SLABBERT [3]
Henco du Plooy [3]
|
Eckhard JONES
Marius Swanepoel
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Tiaan HENNING
Christo KASSELMAN
|
Devin BADENHORST [4]
Yarona MORULE [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Ramon Hoekstra
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [2]
Luan BOSCH [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 3:15pm | A13 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Albert KIRSTEN [1]
Johann COETZEE [1]
|
TOM SLABBERT [3]
Henco du Plooy [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 3:15pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Devin BADENHORST [4]
Yarona MORULE [4]
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [2]
Luan BOSCH [2]
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
2017-07-04 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Albert KIRSTEN [1]
Johann COETZEE [1]
|
Devin BADENHORST [4]
Yarona MORULE [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |