BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[8] | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Francois MALAN | The Bryanston Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ryan MARITZ | ZA | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Rudiger ENGLER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
[5] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[6] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Adam SHAINFELD | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Daiyan DASOO | Curro High | No | - | |
[3] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Kian BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
- | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary | No | - |
- | Ricardo JACINTO | MZ | No | - | |
[2] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josef Adriaan Jooste | No | - | ||
- | Henco NEETHLING | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Waldo BOSCH [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
Francois MALAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ryan MARITZ
|
Seth ARENDS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Colby Paxinos [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Adam SHAINFELD
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Daiyan DASOO
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kian BARNARD [7]
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
William SCULLY
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Henco NEETHLING
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Waldo BOSCH [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
Ryan MARITZ
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Rudiger ENGLER
|
Jan BEUKES
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kian BARNARD [7]
|
William SCULLY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
(Ret.)
|
Waldo BOSCH [8]
|
3-5 Retired |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kian BARNARD [7]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Waldo BOSCH [8]
|
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
7-6, 3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Waldo BOSCH [8]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-4 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Kian BARNARD [7]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Rudiger ENGLER
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ryan MARITZ
|
Jan BEUKES
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
William SCULLY
|
Ricardo JACINTO
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
Jan BEUKES
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Ricardo JACINTO
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
Ricardo JACINTO
|
4-6, 6-1, 3-10 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Ryan MARITZ
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
William SCULLY
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ryan MARITZ
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
William SCULLY
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Evan Maritz
|
Daniel JAUSS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
1-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Francois MALAN
|
Seth ARENDS
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Colby Paxinos [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
Adam SHAINFELD
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Daiyan DASOO
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
7-6, 4-6, 7-10 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
Henco NEETHLING
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
2-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Francois MALAN
|
Colby Paxinos [5]
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-4 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Francois MALAN
|
5-7, 6-3, 2-10 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Francois MALAN
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
6-2, 3-6, 11-13 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Colby Paxinos [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Colby Paxinos [5]
|
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | L1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | M1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Evan Maritz
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-3 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | M3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Adam SHAINFELD
|
Daiyan DASOO
|
6-2, 3-6, 7-10 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
Henco NEETHLING
|
1-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Evan Maritz
|
Iloke Alusala
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Daiyan DASOO
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-10 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | M7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Evan Maritz
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | N1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Daiyan DASOO
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | O2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Adam SHAINFELD
(Did not play)
|
Henco NEETHLING
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | O3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Henco NEETHLING
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |