BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[3] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Shail CHETTY | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-08-25 3:45pm | A2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Caden Naicker
|
Tristan SEBIRE
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-7 |
2017-08-25 2:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 23 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
3-6, 6-2, 12-14 |
2017-08-25 2:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 24 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Shail CHETTY
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-08-25 2:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 25 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Daniel WATSON
|
4-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2017-08-26 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 7 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-08-26 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 8 |
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-08-26 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-08-26 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 10 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-10 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 15 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 16 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-08-27 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 15 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-08-27 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Caden Naicker
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
6-4, 5-7, 9-11 |
2017-08-26 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
Daniel WATSON
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-08-27 9:10am | C3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Daniel WATSON
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2017-08-27 9:10am | D1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Caden Naicker
|
Johan Labuschagne [3]
(Ret.)
|
6-1, 2-3 Retired |
2017-08-26 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Tristan SEBIRE
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 23 |
Shail CHETTY
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-08-27 9:10am | E7 | WTS - Court 20 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-4 |
2017-08-27 9:10am | F1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Tristan SEBIRE
|
Shail CHETTY
|
7-6, 6-3 |